Grants paid by The Dianne Smith Goggan Foundation
EIN 45-4649394 · Savannah, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Dianne Smith Goggan Foundation of Savannah, TX (EIN 45-4649394) reported 28 grants paid totaling $146,632 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$146,632
28 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $16,500 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $36,132 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $17,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $40,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $14,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $22,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from The Dianne Smith Goggan Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savannah Country Day School 58-0655290 | B | Savannah, GA | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Safe Shelter | U | Savannah, GA | 4 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Central Texas Food Bank 74-2217350 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| The Vines Foundation | U | Capital, MENDOZA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The Safe Alliance 74-2320657 | C | Austin, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Margie's Army Foundation 84-2335882 | B | Pooler, GA | 3 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| The Dolphin Project | U | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $6,500 | 2023 |
| St Judes Research Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $5,132 | 2020 |
| Phi Delta Theta Foundation 34-6539803 | B | Oxford, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Elevate Charities 26-3458040 | B | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| The Adderley School 82-3306581 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Austin Symphony Orchestra 74-6000068 | C | Austin, TX | 2 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| Austin Humane Society | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
| Austin Classical Guitar Society 74-2595883 | C | Austin, TX | 2 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Austin Chamber Music Center 74-2252691 | B | Austin, TX | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Jenkins Athletic Club | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Folds of Honor Foundation | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Voice Experience Foundation | U | Palm Harbor, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Safe Shelter Savannah, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531279349103358 |
| 2024 | The Vines Foundation Capital, MENDOZA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531279349103358 |
| 2024 | Folds of Honor Foundation Tulsa, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531279349103358 |
| 2023 | The Dolphin Project Santa Monica, CA | U | $6,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT | 202431349349101408 |
| 2023 | Safe Shelter Savannah, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431349349101408 |
| 2023 | Margie's Army Foundation Pooler, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431349349101408 |
| 2022 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202323069349101042 |
| 2022 | Safe Shelter Savannah, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202323069349101042 |
| 2022 | Phi Delta Theta Foundation Oxford, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202323069349101042 |
| 2022 | Jenkins Athletic Club Savannah, GA | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202323069349101042 |
| 2022 | Margie's Army Foundation Pooler, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202323069349101042 |
| 2021 | Safe Shelter Savannah, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202232069349100408 |
| 2021 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202232069349100408 |
| 2021 | Elevate Charities San Juan Capistrano, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202232069349100408 |
| 2021 | Margie's Army Foundation Pooler, GA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202232069349100408 |
| 2020 | Central Texas Food Bank Austin, TX | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202112549349100651 |
| 2020 | St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $5,132 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202112549349100651 |
| 2020 | The Adderley School Austin, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202112549349100651 |
| 2020 | The Safe Alliance Austin, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202112549349100651 |
| 2020 | Austin Classical Guitar Society Austin, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202112549349100651 |
| 2020 | Austin Symphony Orchestra Austin, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202112549349100651 |
| 2020 | Austin Chamber Music Center Austin, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202112549349100651 |
| 2018 | The Safe Alliance Austin, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201931289349100203 |
| 2018 | Austin Humane Society Austin, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201931289349100203 |
| 2018 | Voice Experience Foundation Palm Harbor, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201931289349100203 |
| 2018 | Austin Chamber Music Center Austin, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201931289349100203 |
| 2018 | Austin Symphony Orchestra Austin, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201931289349100203 |
| 2018 | Austin Classical Guitar Society Austin, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201931289349100203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531279349103358 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349101408 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323069349101042 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232069349100408 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112549349100651 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931289349100203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454649394.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.