Grants paid by Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma
EIN 45-4732301 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I
Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 45-4732301) reported 12 grants paid totaling $308,960 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$308,960
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $110,789 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $46,070 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $107,637 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,206 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $37,258 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Hospital Tishomingo 27-4433830 | A | Tishomingo, OK | 4 | $155,261 | 2023 |
| Mercy Hospital El Reno 27-2716065 | A | El Reno, OK | 2 | $71,536 | 2019 |
| Mercy Hospital Healdton 26-3173902 | A | Healdton, OK | 1 | $45,000 | 2018 |
| Mercy Hospital Logan County 45-2998842 | A | Guthrie, OK | 3 | $17,392 | 2023 |
| Mercy Hospital Kingfisher 43-3433074 | A | King Fisher, OK | 1 | $12,134 | 2023 |
| Mercy Hospital Watonga 45-5199762 | A | Watonga, OK | 1 | $7,637 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mercy Hospital Tishomingo Tishomingo, OK | A | $18,595 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202421319349304577 |
| 2023 | Mercy Hospital Kingfisher King Fisher, OK | A | $12,134 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202421319349304577 |
| 2023 | Mercy Hospital Logan County Guthrie, OK | A | $6,529 | paid | SUPPORT OF MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202421319349304577 |
| 2021 | Mercy Hospital Logan County Guthrie, OK | A | $7,206 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211339349308261 |
| 2020 | Mercy Hospital Tishomingo Tishomingo, OK | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304164 |
| 2020 | Mercy Hospital Watonga Watonga, OK | A | $7,637 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304164 |
| 2019 | Mercy Hospital El Reno El Reno, OK | A | $35,930 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041779349301124 |
| 2019 | Mercy Hospital Tishomingo Tishomingo, OK | A | $10,140 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041779349301124 |
| 2018 | Mercy Hospital Healdton Healdton, OK | A | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941359349311739 |
| 2018 | Mercy Hospital El Reno El Reno, OK | A | $35,606 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941359349311739 |
| 2018 | Mercy Hospital Tishomingo Tishomingo, OK | A | $26,526 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941359349311739 |
| 2018 | Mercy Hospital Logan County Guthrie, OK | A | $3,657 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941359349311739 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421319349304577 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211339349308261 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141349349304164 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202041779349301124 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941359349311739 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454732301.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.