Grants paid by Community Education Building Corp
EIN 45-4797267 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Community Education Building Corp of Wilmington, DE (EIN 45-4797267) reported 1 grant paid totaling $6,924,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,924,000
1 grant
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | $6,924,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Community Education Building Corp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceb Support Corporation 33-2157809 | B | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $6,924,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ceb Support Corporation Wilmington, DE | B | $6,924,000 | paid | GRANT TO CEB SUPPORT CORPORATION IN THE AMOUNT OF $6,924,000, THE PROCEEDS OF WHICH HAVE BEEN "EARMARKED" (WITHIN THE MEANING OF TREASURY REGULATIONS 53.4945-5(A)(6), "EARMARKED") (A) BY CEB SUPPORT CORPORATION FOR THE EXTENSION OF THE LEVERAGE LOAN TO THE INVESTMENT FUND; (B) BY THE INVESTMENT FUND FOR THE MAKING OF "QUALIFIED EQUITY INVESTMENTS" (AS DEFINED IN SECTION 45D(B) OF THE CODE) INTO THE NMTC LENDERS (EACH OF WHICH CONSTITUTES A "QUALIFIED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ENTITY" AS DEFINED IN SECTION 45D(C) OF THE CODE); AND (C) BY THE NMTC LENDERS FOR THE EXTENSION OF THE NMTC LOANS (EACH OF WHICH CONSTITUTES A "QUALIFIED LOWINCOME COMMUNITY INVESTMENT" AS DEFINED IN SECTION 45D(D) OF THE CODE) TO CEB FOR APPLICATION TOWARDS THE YDC PROJECT CONSISTENT WITH THE CEB CHARITABLE PURPOSES. AS DESCRIBED IN THE ATTACHED SUMMARY, THE PRINCIPAL AMOUNTS OF TWO OF THE NMTC LOANS SUM BY DESIGN TO $6,924,000 IN A MANNER TRACEABLE BACK TO THE LEVERAGE LOAN AND, IN TURN, THE INITIAL GRANT; | 202610419349100701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610419349100701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454797267.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.