Grants paid by Berachah Foundation Inc
EIN 45-4842424 · Schwenksville, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Berachah Foundation Inc of Schwenksville, PA (EIN 45-4842424) reported 25 grants paid totaling $2,156,394 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,156,394
25 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $377,500 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $134,500 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $860,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $378,894 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $397,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Berachah Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rapha Unlimited | U | Chennai India | 6 | $683,936 | 2024 |
| Freedom in Christ Ministries 33-0361836 | B | Knoxville, TN | 6 | $462,500 | 2024 |
| Ephiphany Fellowship Church | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $390,000 | 2024 |
| Global Venture Inc 56-1284058 | C | Winstonsalem, NC | 2 | $160,000 | 2024 |
| Berachah Prophetic Ministries | U | Chennai India | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Active Faith Foundation | U | Chennai | 1 | $124,958 | 2023 |
| Epiphany Fellowship Church 20-2422341 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $120,000 | 2021 |
| A3 95-6120630 | C | Cerritos, CA | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Cornerstone Fellowship 23-1396821 | C | Audubon, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Freedon in Christ Ministries | U | Knoxville, TN | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Christwood Educational School | U | Chennai, CHENNAI | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 |
| Christwood School | U | Chennai India, PA | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rapha Unlimited Chennai | U | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531539349100113 |
| 2024 | Ephiphany Fellowship Church Philadelphia, PA | U | $130,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531539349100113 |
| 2024 | Global Venture Inc Winstonsalem, NC | C | $85,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531539349100113 |
| 2024 | A3 Cerritos, CA | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531539349100113 |
| 2024 | Freedom in Christ Ministries Knoxville, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531539349100113 |
| 2023 | Ephiphany Fellowship Church Philadelphia, PA | U | $130,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202420969349100602 |
| 2023 | Active Faith Foundation Chennai | U | $124,958 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202420969349100602 |
| 2023 | Rapha Unlimited Chennai | U | $118,936 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202420969349100602 |
| 2023 | Freedom in Christ Ministries Knoxville, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202420969349100602 |
| 2022 | Rapha Unlimited Chennai India | U | $265,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2022 | Berachah Prophetic Ministries Chennai India | U | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2022 | Freedom in Christ Ministries Knoxville, TN | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2022 | Ephiphany Fellowship Church Philadelphia, PA | U | $130,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2022 | Rapha Unlimited Chennai India | U | $58,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2022 | Rapha Unlimited Chennai India | U | $57,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2022 | Rapha Unlimited Chennai India | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2022 | Cornerstone Fellowship Audubon, PA | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202341359349103764 |
| 2021 | Epiphany Fellowship Church Philadelphia, PA | C | $120,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202241369349104359 |
| 2021 | Freedon in Christ Ministries Knoxville, TN | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202241369349104359 |
| 2021 | Christwood Educational School Chennai, CHENNAI | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202241369349104359 |
| 2020 | Christwood School Chennai India, PA | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202240079349100319 |
| 2020 | Freedom in Christ Ministries Knoxville, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202240079349100319 |
| 2019 | Freedom in Christ Ministries Knoxville, TN | B | $300,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202011829349100626 |
| 2019 | Global Ventures Inc Winston Salem, NC | C | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202011829349100626 |
| 2019 | Freedom in Christ Ministries Knoxville, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202011829349100626 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531539349100113 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202420969349100602 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349103764 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241369349104359 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240079349100319 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011829349100626 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454842424.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.