funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Frank & Pat Corbin Family Foundation

EIN 45-4851335 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Frank & Pat Corbin Family Foundation of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 45-4851335) reported 4 grants paid totaling $66,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,500

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,000
20242$35,500
20251$30,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Frank & Pat Corbin Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Denver Kids 84-1244211BDenver, CO2$55,5002025
Colorado Youth for a Change 20-2501002BDenver, CO1$10,0002024
Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934BJacksonville, FL1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frank & Pat Corbin Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Denver Kids Denver, COB$30,000paidCHARITABLE202631339349102428
2024Denver Kids Denver, COB$25,500paidCHARITABLE202531339349104823
2024Colorado Youth for a Change Denver, COB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202531339349104823
2020Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202143149349102099

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631339349102428
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531339349104823
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143149349102099

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454851335.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.