Grants paid by Pink the Basin Inc
EIN 45-4966937 · Odessa, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G32
Pink the Basin Inc of Odessa, TX (EIN 45-4966937) reported 29 grants paid totaling $2,498,300 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,498,300
29 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $128,300 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $360,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $155,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $620,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $665,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $570,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Pink the Basin Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland Memorial Hospital 75-1584559 | A | Midland, TX | 5 | $1,128,300 | 2025 |
| Medical Center Hospital Health System 75-0864382 | A | Odessa, TX | 5 | $625,000 | 2025 |
| Reeves County Hospital District 75-2301801 | A | Pecos, TX | 4 | $240,000 | 2025 |
| Permian Regional Medical Center 75-1095689 | A | Andrews, TX | 3 | $225,000 | 2025 |
| Odessa Regional Medical Center 62-1795574 | A | Odessa, TX | 6 | $190,000 | 2025 |
| Scenic Mountain Medical Center 83-2900290 | A | Big Spring, TX | 6 | $90,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Midland Memorial Healthcare System Midland, TX | A | $250,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202641489349300834 |
| 2025 | Reeves County Hospital District Pecos, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202641489349300834 |
| 2025 | Permian Regional Medical Center Andrews, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202641489349300834 |
| 2025 | Medical Center Hospital Health System Odessa, TX | A | $80,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202641489349300834 |
| 2025 | Odessa Regional Medical Center Odessa, TX | A | $40,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202641489349300834 |
| 2025 | Scenic Mountain Medical Center Big Spring, TX | A | $0 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202641489349300834 |
| 2024 | Midland Memorial Healthcare System Midland, TX | A | $300,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202511799349300106 |
| 2024 | Medical Center Hospital Health System Odessa, TX | A | $150,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202511799349300106 |
| 2024 | Reeves County Hospital District Pecos, TX | A | $90,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202511799349300106 |
| 2024 | Permian Regional Medical Center Andrews, TX | A | $75,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202511799349300106 |
| 2024 | Odessa Regional Medical Center Odessa, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202511799349300106 |
| 2024 | Scenic Mountain Medical Center Big Spring, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SCREENINGS | 202511799349300106 |
| 2023 | Midland Memorial Healthcare System Midland, TX | A | $350,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202402469349300515 |
| 2023 | Medical Center Hospital Health System Odessa, TX | A | $150,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202402469349300515 |
| 2023 | Permian Regional Medical Center Andrews, TX | A | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202402469349300515 |
| 2023 | Odessa Regional Medical Center Odessa, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202402469349300515 |
| 2023 | Reeves County Hospital District Pecos, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202402469349300515 |
| 2023 | Scenic Mountain Medical Center Big Spring, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202402469349300515 |
| 2022 | Medical Center Hospital Health System Odessa, TX | A | $85,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202342409349300639 |
| 2022 | Odessa Regional Medical Center Odessa, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202342409349300639 |
| 2022 | Reeves County Hospital District Pecos, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202342409349300639 |
| 2022 | Scenic Mountain Medical Center Big Spring, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202342409349300639 |
| 2021 | Midland Memorial Hospital Midland, TX | A | $160,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202241299349301144 |
| 2021 | Medical Center Hospital Health System Odessa, TX | A | $160,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202241299349301144 |
| 2021 | Odessa Regional Medical Center Odessa, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202241299349301144 |
| 2021 | Scenic Mountain Medical Center Big Spring, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202241299349301144 |
| 2020 | Midland Memorial Hospital Midland, TX | A | $68,300 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202133169349304178 |
| 2020 | Odessa Regional Medical Center Odessa, TX | A | $40,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202133169349304178 |
| 2020 | Scenic Mountain Medical Center Big Spring, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | MEDICAL TREATMENT | 202133169349304178 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641489349300834 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202511799349300106 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402469349300515 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342409349300639 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241299349301144 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133169349304178 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454966937.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.