funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Institute Dona Palmira Foundation

EIN 45-5018208 · Wilimington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Institute Dona Palmira Foundation of Wilimington, DE (EIN 45-5018208) reported 2 grants paid totaling $20,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Institute Dona Palmira Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fristers 80-0280166BIrvine, CA2$20,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Institute Dona Palmira Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fristers Irvine, CAB$10,000paidEXPENDITURE, RESPONSIBILITY GRANT202621459349100207
2024Fristers Irvine, CAB$10,000paidEXPENDITURERESPONSIBILITY GRANT202531349349103313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621459349100207
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531349349103313

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455018208.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.