funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Ecsv

EIN 45-5147937 · San Jose, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

Ecsv of San Jose, CA (EIN 45-5147937) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,718,440 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,718,440

19 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$266,180
20193$71,430
20203$154,069
20213$375,704
20221$261,047
20231$111,595
20243$169,315
20252$309,100

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Ecsv, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ecsv Real Estate 46-5073349ASan Jose, AL6$815,3022024
Santa Clara County Office of EducationUSan Jose, CA5$269,3322025
Catholic Charities of Santa Clara County 94-2762269BSan Jose, CA1$250,0002025
East Side Union High School DistrictUSan Jose, CA1$177,0552018
Catholic Charities of Santa Clara County 95-2762269ASan Jose, CA4$167,1352021
Franklin Mckinley School DistrictUSan Jose, CA2$39,6162024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ecsv
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Charities of Santa Clara County San Jose, CAB$250,000paidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202601329349302785
2025Santa Clara County Office of Education San Jose, CAU$59,100paidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202601329349302785
2024Ecsv Real Estate San Jose, CAA$169,315paidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202501359349314535
2024Franklin Mckinley School District San Jose, CAU$0 + $346,924 non-cashpaidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202501359349314535
2024Santa Clara County Office of Education San Jose, CAU$0 + $82,521 non-cashpaidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202501359349314535
2023Ecsv Real Estate San Jose, ALA$111,595paidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202430729349300723
2022Ecsv Real Estate San Jose, ALA$261,047paidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202301409349300000
2021Ecsv Real Estate San Jose, CAA$273,345paidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202231369349309203
2021Catholic Charities of Santa Clara County San Jose, CAA$62,743paidIMPLEMENT EDUCARE MODEL - FAMILY ENGAGEMENT PROJECT202231369349309203
2021Franklin Mckinley School District San Jose, CAU$39,616paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202231369349309203
2020Santa Clara County Office of Education San Jose, CAU$79,437paidFAMILY ENGAGEMENT SPECIALIST202111309349302101
2020Catholic Charities of Santa Clara County San Jose, CAA$74,632paidIMPLEMENT EDUCARE MODEL - FAMILY ENGAGEMENT PROJECT202111309349302101
2020Ecsv Real Estate San Jose, CAA$0 + $20,000 non-cashpaidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202111309349302101
2019Santa Clara County Office of Education San Jose, CAU$50,000paidIMPLEMENT EDUCARE MODEL - CLASSROOM COACHING COSTS202041719349301524
2019Catholic Charities of Santa Clara County San Jose, CAA$21,430paidIMPLEMENT EDUCARE MODEL - FAMILY ENGAGEMENT PROJECT202041719349301524
2019Ecsv Real Estate San Jose, CAA$0 + $6,658 non-cashpaidBUILDING IMPROVEMENT202041719349301524
2018East Side Union High School District San Jose, CAU$177,055paidIMPLEMENT EDUCARE MODEL - CLASSROOM PERSONNEL COSTS201900929349300445
2018Santa Clara County Office of Education San Jose, CAU$80,795paidIMPLEMENT EDUCARE MODEL - CLASSROOM PERSONNEL COSTS201900929349300445
2018Catholic Charities of Santa Clara County San Jose, CAA$8,330paidIMPLEMENT EDUCARE MODEL - FAMILY ENGAGEMENT PROJECT201900929349300445

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601329349302785
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501359349314535
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430729349300723
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301409349300000
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231369349309203
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202111309349302101
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202041719349301524
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201900929349300445

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455147937.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.