funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Apple Valley Yellow Ribbon Network

EIN 45-5154354 · Apple Valley, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W30

Apple Valley Yellow Ribbon Network of Apple Valley, MN (EIN 45-5154354) reported 9 grants paid totaling $4,456 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,456

9 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20215$1,039
20232$1,167
20252$2,250

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Apple Valley Yellow Ribbon Network, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dakota County Technical College 41-1488605CRosemount, MN3$3,2502025
Sams ClubUEagan, MN2$4152021
Warrior 196 Leadership Foundation 45-0669086CApple Valley, MN1$2502025
Freedom Fishing Foundation 82-1613140CLino Lakes, MN1$2502021
City of Apple ValleyUApple Valley, MN1$1672023
Regions Hospital 41-0956618CSt Paul, MN1$1242021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Apple Valley Yellow Ribbon Network
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dakota County Technical College Rosemount, MNC$2,000paidDonation to provide a scholarship to a veteran.202502539349100200
2025Warrior 196 Leadership Foundation Apple Valley, MNC$250paidProvide scholarship funds awarded to select high school students in Minnesota school district 196.202502539349100200
2023Dakota County Technical College Rosemount, MND$1,000paid$1000 scholarship to a military or veteran student202312369349100001
2023City of Apple Valley Apple Valley, MNU$167paidPaid late electric utility bill for a veteran202312369349100001
2021Sams Club Eagan, MNU$265paidSupport for State Active Duty soldiers202112549349100306
2021Dakota County Technical College Rosemount, MNC$250paidSupport for Military Service Center202112549349100306
2021Freedom Fishing Foundation Lino Lakes, MNC$250paidThey assist disabled Veterans202112549349100306
2021Sams Club Apple Valley, MNU$150paidSupplies for State Active Duty soldiers202112549349100306
2021Regions Hospital St Paul, MNC$124paidMedical bill for Veteran202112549349100306

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202502539349100200
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202312369349100001
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.0202112549349100306

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455154354.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.