Grants paid by Apple Valley Yellow Ribbon Network
EIN 45-5154354 · Apple Valley, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W30
Apple Valley Yellow Ribbon Network of Apple Valley, MN (EIN 45-5154354) reported 9 grants paid totaling $4,456 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,456
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $1,039 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,167 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $2,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Apple Valley Yellow Ribbon Network, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dakota County Technical College 41-1488605 | C | Rosemount, MN | 3 | $3,250 | 2025 |
| Sams Club | U | Eagan, MN | 2 | $415 | 2021 |
| Warrior 196 Leadership Foundation 45-0669086 | C | Apple Valley, MN | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Freedom Fishing Foundation 82-1613140 | C | Lino Lakes, MN | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| City of Apple Valley | U | Apple Valley, MN | 1 | $167 | 2023 |
| Regions Hospital 41-0956618 | C | St Paul, MN | 1 | $124 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dakota County Technical College Rosemount, MN | C | $2,000 | paid | Donation to provide a scholarship to a veteran. | 202502539349100200 |
| 2025 | Warrior 196 Leadership Foundation Apple Valley, MN | C | $250 | paid | Provide scholarship funds awarded to select high school students in Minnesota school district 196. | 202502539349100200 |
| 2023 | Dakota County Technical College Rosemount, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | $1000 scholarship to a military or veteran student | 202312369349100001 |
| 2023 | City of Apple Valley Apple Valley, MN | U | $167 | paid | Paid late electric utility bill for a veteran | 202312369349100001 |
| 2021 | Sams Club Eagan, MN | U | $265 | paid | Support for State Active Duty soldiers | 202112549349100306 |
| 2021 | Dakota County Technical College Rosemount, MN | C | $250 | paid | Support for Military Service Center | 202112549349100306 |
| 2021 | Freedom Fishing Foundation Lino Lakes, MN | C | $250 | paid | They assist disabled Veterans | 202112549349100306 |
| 2021 | Sams Club Apple Valley, MN | U | $150 | paid | Supplies for State Active Duty soldiers | 202112549349100306 |
| 2021 | Regions Hospital St Paul, MN | C | $124 | paid | Medical bill for Veteran | 202112549349100306 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202502539349100200 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312369349100001 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112549349100306 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455154354.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.