Grants paid by Global Health Foundation Inc
EIN 45-5220924 · CO · Form 990, Schedule I
Global Health Foundation Inc of CO (EIN 45-5220924) reported 15 grants paid totaling $353,265 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$353,265
15 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $31,800 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $276,465 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Global Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unc Cmif | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $95,000 | 2019 |
| We Care Solar 30-0627106 | A | Berkeley, CA | 3 | $77,300 | 2021 |
| Caring for Colorado 84-1477197 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $25,500 | 2019 |
| Reproductive Health Alliance 27-1690981 | C | St Paul, MN | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| High Plains Community Health 84-1244224 | A | Lamar, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Clinica Family Health 84-0743432 | A | Lafayette, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Casbhc 84-1376318 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Childrens Hospital Co Found 84-0813462 | A | Aurora, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Uncompaghre Medical Center 84-1071822 | A | Norwood, CO | 1 | $12,000 | 2019 |
| University of Denver 84-0404231 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Denver Health Foundation 84-1085196 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Denver Public Schools | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $9,500 | 2018 |
| Clinica Colorado 27-3794068 | A | Westminster, CO | 1 | $8,965 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | University of Denver Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICE | 202421359349302672 |
| 2021 | We Care Solar Berkeley, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | EQUIP HEALTH CLINICS WITH SOLAR PAK | 202221249349300032 |
| 2020 | Reproductive Health Alliance St Paul, MN | C | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT FUNDERS COLLABORATIVE | 202140909349300909 |
| 2019 | Unc Cmif Chapel Hill, NC | U | $95,000 | paid | SUPPORT 4TH TRIMEST PROJECT | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | We Care Solar Berkeley, CA | A | $55,000 | paid | EQUIP HEALTH CLINICS WITH SOLAR PAK | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | Caring for Colorado Denver, CO | A | $25,500 | paid | SUPPORT FUNDERS COLLABORATIVE | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | High Plains Community Health Lamar, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | EXPAND LARC SERVICES | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | Casbhc Denver, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | EQUIP CLINICS WITH SUPPLIES | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | Clinica Family Health Lafayette, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | EXPAND LARC SERVICES | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | Childrens Hospital Co Found Aurora, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT BC4U CLINIC | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | Uncompaghre Medical Center Norwood, CO | A | $12,000 | paid | EXPAND LARC SERVICES | 202041219349300504 |
| 2019 | Clinica Colorado Westminster, CO | A | $8,965 | paid | EQUIP CLINICS WITH SUPPLIES | 202041219349300504 |
| 2018 | We Care Solar Berkeley, CA | A | $12,300 | paid | EQUIP HEALTH CLINICS WITH SOLAR PAK | 201941309349303519 |
| 2018 | Denver Health Foundation Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | SALARY AND WAGE SUPPORT | 201941309349303519 |
| 2018 | Denver Public Schools Denver, CO | U | $9,500 | paid | SUPPORT HEALTH SPECIALIST | 201941309349303519 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421359349302672 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221249349300032 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140909349300909 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202041219349300504 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201941309349303519 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455220924.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.