Grants paid by Eya Foundation Inc
EIN 45-5257371 · Bethesda, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Eya Foundation Inc of Bethesda, MD (EIN 45-5257371) reported 22 grants paid totaling $40,233 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$40,233
22 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $21,390 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $3,243 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $8,400 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $7,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Eya Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund for Montgomery | U | Germantown, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Housing Opportunities 52-2149054 | D | Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Habitat for Humanity 52-1299516 | C | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| School Talk 75-3193473 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| The Robby Foundation | U | Dickerson, MD | 2 | $1,600 | 2023 |
| Mhp | U | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $1,543 | 2022 |
| Britepaths 52-1596259 | B | Fairfax, VA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Wonders Early | U | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Washington House | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Clark Construction Donation | U | Mclean, VA | 1 | $1,200 | 2024 |
| Lighthouse DC 81-5313985 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Color of Change | U | Oakland, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Black Lives Matter - DC Chapter | U | Santa Clarita, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| College Tracks 20-4499806 | C | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Organizing Neighborhood Equity - DC 87-0766022 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Spartan Electric-Robby Invitational Golf Tournamen | U | Ijamsville, MD | 1 | $640 | 2020 |
| Cttl | U | Potomac, MD | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Friends of Noyes Park 46-4094344 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Children's National Hospital | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Housing Unlimited Inc 52-1760774 | C | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Washington House Washington, DC | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502889349100715 |
| 2024 | Britepaths Fairfax, VA | B | $1,500 | paid | General Support | 202502889349100715 |
| 2024 | School Talk Washington, DC | C | $1,500 | paid | General Support | 202502889349100715 |
| 2024 | Wonders Early Bethesda, MD | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502889349100715 |
| 2024 | Clark Construction Donation Mclean, VA | U | $1,200 | paid | General Support | 202502889349100715 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Silver Spring, MD | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442909349100109 |
| 2023 | College Tracks Silver Spring, MD | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442909349100109 |
| 2023 | Lighthouse DC Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202442909349100109 |
| 2023 | School Talk Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202442909349100109 |
| 2023 | The Robby Foundation Dickerson, MD | U | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442909349100109 |
| 2023 | Cttl Potomac, MD | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442909349100109 |
| 2022 | Mhp Silver Spring, MD | U | $1,543 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343179349101384 |
| 2022 | The Robby Foundation Dickerson, MD | U | $700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343179349101384 |
| 2022 | Friends of Noyes Park Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343179349101384 |
| 2022 | Children's National Hospital Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343179349101384 |
| 2020 | Fund for Montgomery Germantown, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349103561 |
| 2020 | Housing Opportunities Gaithersburg, MD | D | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349103561 |
| 2020 | Black Lives Matter - DC Chapter Santa Clarita, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349103561 |
| 2020 | Organizing Neighborhood Equity - DC Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349103561 |
| 2020 | Color of Change Oakland, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349103561 |
| 2020 | Spartan Electric-Robby Invitational Golf Tournamen Ijamsville, MD | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349103561 |
| 2020 | Housing Unlimited Inc Silver Spring, MD | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349103561 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502889349100715 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442909349100109 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349101384 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349103561 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455257371.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.