funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Hackreduce Inc C/O Chris Lynch

EIN 45-5290831 · Arlington, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE U99

Hackreduce Inc C/O Chris Lynch of Arlington, MA (EIN 45-5290831) reported 6 grants paid totaling $680,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$680,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$250,000
20232$230,000
20242$200,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hackreduce Inc C/O Chris Lynch, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
One Mission Inc 26-3741880CWestborough, MA3$340,0002024
St Baldricks Foundation Inc 20-1173824BMonrovia, CA3$340,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hackreduce Inc C/O Chris Lynch
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024One Mission Inc Westborough, MAC$100,000paidUNRESTRICTED202501079349301135
2024St Baldricks Foundation Inc Monrovia, CAB$100,000paidUNRESTRICTED202501079349301135
2023One Mission Inc Westborough, MAC$115,000paidUNRESTRICTED202442419349301714
2023St Baldricks Foundation Inc Monrovia, CAB$115,000paidUNRESTRICTED202442419349301714
2022One Mission Inc Westborough, MAC$125,000paidUNRESTRICTED202313179349307551
2022St Baldricks Foundation Inc Monrovia, CAB$125,000paidUNRESTRICTED202313179349307551

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501079349301135
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442419349301714
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313179349307551

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455290831.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.