funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Dkr Foundation

EIN 45-5305623 · Fresno, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D20

Dkr Foundation of Fresno, CA (EIN 45-5305623) reported 10 grants paid totaling $6,982,711 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,982,711

10 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$1,500,000
20211$800,000
20223$1,269,000
20231$1,200,000
20241$3,200
20252$2,210,511

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dkr Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pacific Wildlife Care 77-0196350CMorro Bay, CA2$3,400,0002025
Fresno Hope Animal Foundation 77-0508414DFresno, CA2$1,500,0002022
Fresno Wildlife Rehabilitation Service 94-2628893DClovis, CA2$1,169,0002022
Florida Exotic Bird Sancturary Inc 20-0839145CHudson, FL1$800,0002022
Church of Shaver Lake 77-0050305BShaver Lake, CA1$100,0002020
Animal Compassion Team of California 27-0647770BFresno, CA2$13,7112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dkr Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pacific Wildlife Care Morro Bay, CAC$2,200,000paidCONSTRUCTION OF WILDLIFE REHIBILITATION CENTER.202600929349100905
2025Animal Compassion Team of California Fresno, CAB$10,511paidFirebaugh Shelter202600929349100905
2024Animal Compassion Team of California Fresno, CAB$3,200paidFirebaugh Shelter202531009349100523
2023Pacific Wildlife Care Morro Bay, CAC$1,200,000paidCONSTRUCTION OF WILDLIFE REHIBILITATION CENTER.202420949349100412
2022Florida Exotic Bird Sancturary Inc Hudson, FLC$800,000paidSUPPORT EXPANSION OF THE EXOTIC BIRD SANCTUARY202311039349100321
2022Fresno Wildlife Rehabilitation Service Clovis, CAD$369,000paidCONSTRUCTION OF REHABILITATION CENTER202311039349100321
2022Fresno Hope Animal Foundation Fresno, CAD$100,000paidSUPPORT CLINIC SERVICES AND WELLNESS SERVICES202311039349100321
2021Fresno Wildlife Rehabilitation Service Clovis, CAD$800,000paidCONSTRUCTION OF REHABILITATION CENTER202240969349101869
2020Fresno Hope Animal Foundation Fresno, CAD$1,400,000paidConstruction of Wellness Center202100889349100710
2020Church of Shaver Lake Shaver Lake, CAB$100,000paidCreek Fire victims202100889349100710

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202600929349100905
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531009349100523
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202420949349100412
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311039349100321
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202240969349101869
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100889349100710

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455305623.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.