Grants paid by Amr Foundation for Research & Education
EIN 45-5464550 · Greenwood Village, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50
Amr Foundation for Research & Education of Greenwood Village, CO (EIN 45-5464550) reported 40 grants paid totaling $628,906 to 24 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$628,906
40 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | $128,015 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $185,259 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $129,154 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $186,478 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Amr Foundation for Research & Education, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naemsp 57-0820621 | A | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $110,000 | 2024 |
| Maricopa County Community College D 86-0327449 | A | Tempe, AZ | 5 | $70,500 | 2024 |
| Ventura College Foundation 77-0037747 | A | Ventura, CA | 4 | $54,291 | 2024 |
| UCLA Center for Prehospital Care 95-6006143 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $45,732 | 2024 |
| Jones College 91-1039199 | A | Ellisville, MS | 2 | $35,750 | 2024 |
| Naemsp | U | Overland Park, KS | 3 | $31,000 | 2020 |
| Upstate Medical University 16-1502502 | A | Syracuse, NY | 2 | $29,050 | 2024 |
| University Emergency Medical Servic 16-1794924 | A | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| University Alaska Fairbanks 92-6200147 | A | Fairbanks, AK | 1 | $21,500 | 2024 |
| Aims Community College 84-0802870 | C | Greeley, CO | 2 | $19,550 | 2022 |
| Santa Rosa Junior College Foundatio 94-1735861 | A | Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Southwestern Illinois College 51-0186120 | A | Belleville, IL | 1 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Oregon Technical College 23-7056213 | A | Klamath Falls, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 |
| Ivy Tech Foundation Inc 23-7073977 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $16,460 | 2020 |
| American Red Cross 53-0196605 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| Emory University | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Oregon Health & Science University | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Northwest Community College Foundat 83-0211067 | A | Powell, WY | 1 | $14,586 | 2022 |
| UCLA Center for Prehospital Care | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $13,073 | 2022 |
| Northwest Community College Foundation | U | Powell, WY | 1 | $12,627 | 2020 |
| Jefferson State Community College 23-7230697 | A | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Central Arizona College Foundation 86-6040853 | A | Coolidge, AZ | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Monroe Community College | U | Rochester, NY | 1 | $6,600 | 2022 |
| Community College of Aurora Foundation 84-1078004 | B | Aurora, CO | 1 | $3,687 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Naemsp Atlanta, GA | A | $35,000 | paid | TO FUND RESEARCH | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | UCLA Center for Prehospital Care Los Angeles, CA | A | $28,578 | paid | TO FUND RESEARCH | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | Jones College Ellisville, MS | A | $28,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | Maricopa County Community College D Tempe, AZ | A | $22,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | University Alaska Fairbanks Fairbanks, AK | A | $21,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | Ventura College Foundation Ventura, CA | A | $12,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | Jefferson State Community College Birmingham, AL | A | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | Upstate Medical University Syracuse, NY | A | $11,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | Pierce College Foundation Puyallup, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2024 | Central Arizona College Foundation Coolidge, AZ | A | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING | 202522749349301487 |
| 2023 | Naemsp Atlanta, GA | A | $55,000 | paid | TO FUND RESEARCH. | 202423139349302002 |
| 2023 | Oregon Technical College Klamath Falls, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202423139349302002 |
| 2023 | Upstate Medical University Syracuse, NY | A | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202423139349302002 |
| 2023 | UCLA Center for Prehospital Care Los Angeles, CA | A | $17,154 | paid | TO FUND RESEARCH. | 202423139349302002 |
| 2023 | Ventura College Foundation Ventura, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202423139349302002 |
| 2023 | Maricopa County Community College D Tempe, AZ | A | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202423139349302002 |
| 2022 | University Emergency Medical Servic Buffalo, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | FOR STATWIDE CARE PR | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Maricopa County Community College D Tempe, AZ | A | $21,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Naemsp Atlanta, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | TO FUND RESEARCH. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Southwestern Illinois College Belleville, IL | A | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Santa Rosa Junior College Foundatio Santa Rosa, CA | A | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Aims Community College Foundation Greeley, CO | A | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | A | $16,000 | paid | TO FUND TRAINING. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Ventura College Foundation Ventura, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Northwest Community College Foundat Powell, WY | A | $14,586 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | UCLA Center for Prehospital Care Los Angeles, CA | U | $13,073 | paid | TO FUND RESEARCH. | 202343149349302259 |
| 2022 | Monroe Community College Rochester, NY | U | $6,600 | paid | DIVERSITY GRANT | 202343149349302259 |
| 2020 | Maricopa County Community College District Foundation Tempe, AZ | B | $18,000 | paid | Three medic (@ $5,000/ea) and three EMT (@ $3,000/ea) scholarships. | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Oregon Health & Science University Portland, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | OHSU pediatric airway study | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $15,000 | paid | CARES fee for the state of TX | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Ivy Tech Foundation Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $13,460 | paid | Three medic scholarships @ $4,486.50/ea. | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Northwest Community College Foundation Powell, WY | U | $12,627 | paid | 3 Medic scholarships @ $4,209/ea | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Ventura College Foundation Ventura, CA | B | $11,691 | paid | 3 medic scholarships @ $3,897/ea | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Naemsp Overland Park, KS | U | $11,000 | paid | $11K for professional development | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Naemsp Overland Park, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | For EMS Medical Director Edu. | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Naemsp Overland Park, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | $10K for the EMS Fellow research grant (two @ $5K | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Community College of Aurora Foundation Aurora, CO | B | $3,687 | paid | Techline Technologies Inc, donation for Disaster Mgmt Institute | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Maricopa County Community College District Foundation Tempe, AZ | B | $3,000 | paid | Three $1,000 EMT scholarships | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Ivy Tech Foundation Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $3,000 | paid | Three medic scholarships @ $4,486.50/ea. | 202140649349100704 |
| 2020 | Aims Community College Greeley, CO | C | $1,550 | paid | Stryker LARYNGOSCOPE, VIDEO, MCGRATH MAC 02 & battery | 202140649349100704 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202522749349301487 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423139349302002 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349302259 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140649349100704 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455464550.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.