Grants paid by The Woodall Family Foundation Inc
EIN 45-5470223 · Smyrna, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Woodall Family Foundation Inc of Smyrna, GA (EIN 45-5470223) reported 48 grants paid totaling $615,850 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$615,850
48 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $86,750 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $102,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $94,500 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $106,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $117,500 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $109,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Woodall Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate University | U | Wingate, NC | 12 | $196,500 | 2025 |
| The Lovett School 58-0619038 | B | Atlanta, GA | 7 | $195,250 | 2025 |
| Family Life Restoration Center 75-2995341 | B | Mableton, GA | 12 | $107,100 | 2025 |
| Calvary Children's Home 58-0976478 | B | Powder Springs, GA | 6 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Southeastern University | U | Lakeland, FL | 4 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Cobb County Foundation 20-5652970 | C | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Bound for Glory 46-3566943 | B | Brevard, NC | 3 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Colquitt County Athletics | U | Norman Park, GA | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202641289349100724 |
| 2025 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $21,600 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202641289349100724 |
| 2025 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202641289349100724 |
| 2025 | Calvary Children's Home Powder Springs, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202641289349100724 |
| 2025 | Cobb County Foundation Atlanta, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202641289349100724 |
| 2025 | Southeastern University Lakeland, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202641289349100724 |
| 2025 | Bound for Glory Brevard, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202641289349100724 |
| 2024 | The Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2024 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2024 | Cobb County Foundation Atlanta, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2024 | Calvary Children's Home Powder Springs, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2024 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2024 | Southeastern University Lakeland, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2024 | Colquitt County Athletics Norman Park, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2024 | Bound for Glory Brevard, NC | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202502769349100005 |
| 2023 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413059349100136 |
| 2023 | The Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $27,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413059349100136 |
| 2023 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $18,000 | paid | AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | 202413059349100136 |
| 2023 | Southeastern University Lakeland, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413059349100136 |
| 2023 | Calvary Children's Home Powder Springs, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413059349100136 |
| 2023 | Bound for Glory Brevard, NC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413059349100136 |
| 2023 | Colquitt County Athletics Norman Park, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413059349100136 |
| 2022 | The Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $27,500 | paid | TRUE BLUE ANNUAL FUND | 202321669349100002 |
| 2022 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | SPORTS MEDICINE ATHLETIC TRAINING CENTER | 202321669349100002 |
| 2022 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | BUILDING SUPPLIES | 202321669349100002 |
| 2022 | Calvary Children's Home Powder Springs, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202321669349100002 |
| 2022 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCIENCES CLASSROOM BUILDING | 202321669349100002 |
| 2022 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $6,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR 2022 SENIOR CHRISTMAS DINNER | 202321669349100002 |
| 2022 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202321669349100002 |
| 2020 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | SPORTS MEDICINE ATHLETIC TRAINING CENTER | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | The Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | TRUE BLUE ANNUAL FUND | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Calvary Children's Home Powder Springs, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCIENCES CLASSROOM BUILDING | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDING | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $5,800 | paid | INSTALLATION OF DOCK LEVELER | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $5,700 | paid | OPERATING CAPITAL - REFRIGERATED TRUCK | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR 2020 SENIOR CHRISTMAS DINNER | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Southeastern University Lakeland, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TOMMY VAUGHN SCHOLARSHIP | 202131609349100513 |
| 2020 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOOD PANTRY | 202131609349100513 |
| 2018 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | SPORTS MEDICINE ATHLETIC TRAINING CENTER | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | The Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | TRUE BLUE ANNUAL FUND | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR MEN'S SHELTER | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | Calvary Children's Home Powder Springs, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $8,000 | paid | ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDING | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $6,500 | paid | FUNDING FOR 2018 SENIOR CHRISTMAS DINNER | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | Family Life Restoration Center Mableton, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | Wingate University Wingate, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201921619349100762 |
| 2018 | The Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $250 | paid | RUN N' LOVETT SPONSOR | 201921619349100762 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641289349100724 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502769349100005 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413059349100136 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321669349100002 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131609349100513 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921619349100762 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455470223.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.