funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by American Diabetes Research and Treatment Fund

EIN 45-5567456 · El Centro, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G80

American Diabetes Research and Treatment Fund of El Centro, CA (EIN 45-5567456) reported 5 grants paid totaling $74,250 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$74,250

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$43,500
20202$19,250
20211$11,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from American Diabetes Research and Treatment Fund, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Indian Children's Fund 86-0450338ALaveen, AZ1$27,0002018
Kidney Disease Research Assistance Fund 82-5125447ACalexico, CA2$25,7502021
Parkinson Disease Research Fund 47-5056175ACalexico, CA1$16,5002018
Native American Children's Fund 73-1099319ASapulpa, OK1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Diabetes Research and Treatment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Kidney Disease Research Assistance Calexico, CAA$11,500paidProgram Support202200219349300200
2020Kidney Disease Research Assistance Fund Calexico, CAA$14,250paid202112049349300306
2020Native American Children's Fund Sapulpa, OKA$5,000paid202112049349300306
2018American Indian Children's Fund Laveen, AZA$27,000paid201900309349300940
2018Parkinson Disease Research Fund Calexico, CAA$16,500paid201900309349300940

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202200219349300200
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202112049349300306
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201900309349300940

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/455567456.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.