funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Oakside Community Park Trust Fund

EIN 45-6177155 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Oakside Community Park Trust Fund of PA (EIN 45-6177155) reported 3 grants paid totaling $58,727 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,727

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$21,863
20191$15,000
20211$21,864

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Oakside Community Park Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oakside Community ParkUBiglerville, PA3$58,7272021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oakside Community Park Trust Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Oakside Community Park Biglerville, PAU$21,864paidOAKSIDE PARK IMPROVEMENT202211269349101336
2019Oakside Community Park Biglerville, PAU$15,000paidDEVELOPMENT & MAINT OF DOG PARK202001969349100130
2018Oakside Community Park Biglerville, PAU$21,863paidDEVELOPMENT & MAINT OF DOG PARK201911349349101996

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211269349101336
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001969349100130
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349101996

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/456177155.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.