funder-graph

FundersNM

Grants paid by Howard L Franks Memorial Scholarship Trust

EIN 45-6281931 · Albuquerque, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Howard L Franks Memorial Scholarship Trust of Albuquerque, NM (EIN 45-6281931) reported 5 grants paid totaling $196,732 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$196,732

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$35,000
20211$50,000
20221$50,000
20231$31,845
20241$29,887

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Howard L Franks Memorial Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Mexico School for the Arts Arts Spring for 2022 26-4764395DSanta Fe, NM3$135,0002022
New Mexico School for the ArtsUSanta Fe, NM2$61,7322024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Howard L Franks Memorial Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024New Mexico School for the Arts Santa Fe, NMU$29,887paidENABLE DONEE'S EXEMPT FUNCTION202541719349100929
2023New Mexico School for the Arts Santa Fe, NMU$31,845paidEnable Donee's Exempt Function202403209349101005
2022New Mexico School for the Arts Arts Spring for 2022 Santa Fe, NMD$50,000paidEnable Donee's Exempt Function202321939349101022
2021New Mexico School for the Arts Arts Spring for 2021 Santa Fe, NMD$50,000paidEnable Donee's Exempt Function202201649349100465
2020New Mexico School for the Arts Arts Spring for 2020 Santa Fe, NMD$35,000paidEnable Donee's Exempt Function202132739349100603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541719349100929
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349101005
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321939349101022
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201649349100465
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132739349100603

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/456281931.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.