funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Diane Delp Tuw Fbo Narf

EIN 45-6326244 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Diane Delp Tuw Fbo Narf of Buffalo, NY (EIN 45-6326244) reported 8 grants paid totaling $131,504 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$131,504

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,877
20191$15,811
20201$17,424
20211$18,312
20221$16,481
20231$14,833
20241$14,833
20251$15,933

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Diane Delp Tuw Fbo Narf, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Native American Rights Fund 84-0611876BBoulder, CO8$131,5042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Diane Delp Tuw Fbo Narf
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$15,933paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349103032
2024Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$14,833paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541269349101969
2023Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$14,833paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401289349101425
2022Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$16,481paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331319349103658
2021Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$18,312paidSUPPORT202221319349103692
2020Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$17,424paidSUPPORT202111269349100631
2019Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$15,811paidSUPPORT202021759349100802
2018Native American Rights Fund Boulder, COB$17,877paidSUPPORT201901299349100945

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349103032
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349101969
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349101425
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349103658
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349103692
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349100631
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021759349100802
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349100945

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/456326244.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.