funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Lee Anderson Memorial Foundation

EIN 45-6376526 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Lee Anderson Memorial Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 45-6376526) reported 16 grants paid totaling $371,005 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$371,005

16 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$79,000
20204$81,500
20223$92,010
20235$60,245
20242$58,250

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Lee Anderson Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bard Graduate CenterUNew York, NY5$303,0002024
St Marks Lutheran ChurchUNew York, NY1$25,0002020
Lake St Louis Historical CenterULake Saint Louis, MO1$13,0002020
Lyndhurst MuseumUTarrytown, NY1$10,0002018
St Anness ChurchUGarden City, NY1$5,0002023
Arts Student League of NYUNew York, NY1$5,0002023
Lake St Luke Historical SocietyUHarpursville, NY1$4,7852022
The Reitz Home MuseumUEvansville, IN2$3,5002023
St Marks ChurchUNew York, NY3$1,7202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lee Anderson Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bard Graduate Center New York, NYU$58,000paidSEE ATTACHED202533139349100003
2024St Marks Church New York, NYU$250paidSEE ATTACHED202533139349100003
2023Bard Graduate Center New York, NYU$48,000paidSEE ATTACHED202403199349106850
2023Arts Student League of NY New York, NYU$5,000paidSEE ATTACHED202403199349106850
2023St Anness Church Garden City, NYU$5,000paidSEE ATTACHED202403199349106850
2023St Marks Church New York, NYU$1,245paidSEE ATTACHED202403199349106850
2023Reitz Home Museum Evansville, INU$1,000paidSEE ATTACHED202403199349106850
2022Bard Graduate Center New York, NYU$87,000paidSEE ATTACHED202313189349104931
2022Lake St Luke Historical Society Harpursville, NYU$4,785paidSEE ATTACHED202313189349104931
2022St Marks Church New York, NYU$225paidSEE ATTACHED202313189349104931
2020Bard Graduate Center New York, NYU$41,000paidSEE ATTACHED202143089349102029
2020St Marks Lutheran Church New York, NYU$25,000paidSEE ATTACHED202143089349102029
2020Lake St Louis Historical Center Lake Saint Louis, MOU$13,000paidSEE ATTACHED202143089349102029
2020The Reitz Home Museum Evansville, INU$2,500paidSEE ATTACHED202143089349102029
2018Bard Graduate Center New York, NYU$69,000paidAID ORGANIZ INCARRRYING OUT EXEMPT FUNCTION201933089349100213
2018Lyndhurst Museum Tarrytown, NYU$10,000paidAID ORGANIZATION IN CARRYING OUT EXEMPT FUNCTION201933089349100213

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533139349100003
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349106850
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349104931
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143089349102029
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201933089349100213

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/456376526.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.