funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Maxine S Lahti Charitable Trust

EIN 45-6514618 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Maxine S Lahti Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 45-6514618) reported 16 grants paid totaling $223,399 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$223,399

16 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$11,372
20192$20,098
20202$31,167
20212$30,997
20222$35,295
20232$30,607
20242$29,240
20252$34,623

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Maxine S Lahti Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul's United Methodist Church 38-2295058DMonroe, MI5$120,5712025
St Paul's Utd Methodist ChUMonroe, MI3$49,5572020
United Methodist Retirement Comm 38-1366908CChelsea, MI4$32,4422025
Chelsea Methodist Ret CommUChelsea, MI3$13,0802020
Chelsea Retirement CommunityUChelsea, MI1$7,7492021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maxine S Lahti Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Paul's United Methodist Church Monroe, MID$25,967paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349104316
2025United Methodist Retirement Comm Chelsea, MIC$8,656paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349104316
2024St Paul's United Methodist Church Monroe, MID$21,930paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521149349100642
2024United Methodist Retirement Comm Chelsea, MIC$7,310paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521149349100642
2023St Paul's United Methodist Church Monroe, MID$22,955paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411079349101941
2023United Methodist Retirement Comm Chelsea, MIC$7,652paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411079349101941
2022St Paul's United Methodist Church Monroe, MID$26,471paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100130
2022United Methodist Retirement Comm Chelsea, MIC$8,824paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100130
2021St Paul's United Methodist Church Monroe, MID$23,248paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240979349100634
2021Chelsea Retirement Community Chelsea, MIU$7,749paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240979349100634
2020St Paul's Utd Methodist Ch Monroe, MIU$23,375paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111009349100411
2020Chelsea Methodist Ret Comm Chelsea, MIU$7,792paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111009349100411
2019St Paul's Utd Methodist Ch Monroe, MIU$17,653paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030669349101203
2019Chelsea Methodist Ret Comm Chelsea, MIU$2,445paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030669349101203
2018St Paul's Utd Methodist Ch Monroe, MIU$8,529paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900949349100335
2018Chelsea Methodist Ret Comm Chelsea, MIU$2,843paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900949349100335

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349104316
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349100642
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349101941
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301029349100130
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240979349100634
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111009349100411
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030669349101203
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201900949349100335

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/456514618.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.