Grants paid by The Tom H and Anne H Jenkins Charitable Trust
EIN 45-6545911 · Bay Village, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
The Tom H and Anne H Jenkins Charitable Trust of Bay Village, OH (EIN 45-6545911) reported 45 grants paid totaling $1,948,400 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,948,400
45 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $63,050 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $458,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $560,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $413,800 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $130,500 | — |
| 2025 | 18 | $322,550 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from The Tom H and Anne H Jenkins Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Orchestra | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $888,100 | 2023 |
| University Hospitals 34-0714775 | C | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $545,000 | 2022 |
| Alleghany College 25-0965212 | C | Meadville, PA | 2 | $252,000 | 2025 |
| Help Foundation Inc 34-1617051 | B | Euclid, OH | 5 | $72,500 | 2025 |
| Hudson Community Living 87-2762975 | C | Hudson, OH | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Family Promise of Summit County 75-3101718 | B | Akron, OH | 3 | $35,550 | 2025 |
| Habititat for Humanity | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Forest Hills Church Presbyterian | U | Cleveland Hts, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| The Laurel Lake Foundation | U | Hudson, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Yale Alumni Fund 52-2388315 | D | New Haven, CT | 3 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | New York, NY | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Operation Smile 54-1460147 | B | Virginia Beach, VA | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Brady Fund Against Gun Violence | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Help Foundation 22-3309963 | B | Marlboro, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Brightfocus Foundation 23-7337229 | B | Clarksburg, MD | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Clinic Velosano | U | Cleveland, OH | 5 | $2,950 | 2025 |
| Brain Support Network 46-0771864 | B | Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Berea College 23-7140151 | B | Berea, KY | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Twinsburg Food Bank | U | Twinsburg, OH | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Western Reserve Theatre Organ Soc 23-7090637 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| City Mission 34-0760586 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Pbs Western Reserve | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alleghany College Meadville, PA | C | $250,000 | paid | COLLEGE SUPPORT | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Habititat for Humanity Cleveland, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PURPOSES | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Hudson Community Living Hudson, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | BUILDING FUTURES CAMPAIGN | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Help Foundation Inc Euclid, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR DIABLED DEVELOPMENT | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDERS | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Brady Fund Against Gun Violence Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | GUN SAFETY | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Operation Smile Virginia Beach, VA | B | $2,500 | paid | MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDER | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Brain Support Network Menlo Park, CA | B | $2,500 | paid | MEDICAL SUPPORT | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Yale Alumni Fund New Haven, CT | D | $2,000 | paid | COLLEGE SUPPORT | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Brightfocus Foundation Clarksburg, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | COLLEGE SUPPORT | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Clinic Velosano Cleveland, OH | U | $750 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR CANCER RESEARCH | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Family Promise of Summit Cty Akron, OH | C | $500 | paid | HOME PURCHASE/RENOVATION | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Twinsburg Food Bank Twinsburg, OH | U | $250 | paid | COMMUITY PURPOSES | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Western Reserve Theatre Organ Soc Cleveland, OH | B | $250 | paid | COMMUNITY PURPOSE | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | City Mission Cleveland, OH | B | $100 | paid | COMMUNITY PURPOSES | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Cleveland, OH | U | $100 | paid | COMMUNITY PURPOSES | 202600979349100810 |
| 2025 | Pbs Western Reserve Kent, OH | U | $100 | paid | COMMUNITY PURPOSES | 202600979349100810 |
| 2024 | Help Foundation Inc Euclid, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR DIABLED DEVELOPMENT | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Hudson Community Living Hudson, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | BUILDING FUTURES CAMPAIGN | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Forest Hills Church Presbyterian Cleveland Hts, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS PURPOSES | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Family Promise of Summit Cty Akron, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | HOME PURCHASE/RENOVATION | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDERS | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Operation Smile Virginia Beach, VA | B | $2,500 | paid | MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDER | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Brady Fund Against Gun Violence Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | GUN SAFETY | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Yale Alumni Fund New Haven, CT | D | $2,000 | paid | COLLEGE SUPPORT | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Brightfocus Foundation Clarksburg, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Alleghany College Meadville, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | COLLEGE SUPPORT | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | COLLEGE SUPPORT | 202540939349101209 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Clinic Velosano Cleveland, OH | U | $500 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR CANCER RESEARCH | 202540939349101209 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Orchestra Cleveland, OH | U | $388,100 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS COMMUNITY | 202440869349100219 |
| 2023 | The Laurel Lake Foundation Hudson, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | ENHANCE LIVES FOR RESIDENTS | 202440869349100219 |
| 2023 | Help Foundation Inc Euclid, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR DIABLED DEVELOPMENT | 202440869349100219 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Clinic Velosano Cleveland, OH | U | $700 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR CANCER RESEARCH | 202440869349100219 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Orchestra Cleveland, OH | U | $500,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS COMMUNITY | 202321319349104052 |
| 2022 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $55,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO THE NEEDY | 202321319349104052 |
| 2022 | Help Foundation Inc Euclid, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR DIABLED DEVELOPMENT | 202321319349104052 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Clinic Velosano Cleveland, OH | U | $500 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR CANCER RESEARCH | 202321319349104052 |
| 2021 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $450,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO THE NEEDY | 202222009349100317 |
| 2021 | Help Foundation Inc Euclid, OH | B | $7,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR DIABLED DEVELOPMENT | 202222009349100317 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Clinic Velosano Cleveland, OH | U | $500 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOR CANCER RESEARCH | 202222009349100317 |
| 2020 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $40,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO THE NEEDY | 202113099349100361 |
| 2020 | Family Promise of Summit County Akron, OH | B | $15,050 | paid | TO PROVIDE AID TO THE NEEDY | 202113099349100361 |
| 2020 | Help Foundation Marlboro, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE AID TO THE NEEDY | 202113099349100361 |
| 2020 | Yale Alumni Fund New Haven, CT | D | $3,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE EDUCATION TO THE NEEDY | 202113099349100361 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600979349100810 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540939349101209 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440869349100219 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349104052 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222009349100317 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113099349100361 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/456545911.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.