funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Women in Network Growing Stronger

EIN 46-0225352 · SD · Form 990, Schedule I

Women in Network Growing Stronger of SD (EIN 46-0225352) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,140,375 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,140,375

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$1,140,375

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Women in Network Growing Stronger, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sd Community FoundationUPierre, SD1$1,088,4852022
Huron School ProgramsU1$23,7202022
Heartland RodeoU1$10,0002022
Plus One Guidance Center 46-4008205D1$9,7702022
Sd State Fair FdU1$8,4002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Women in Network Growing Stronger
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Sd Community Foundation Pierre, SDU$1,088,485paid202321179349301652
2022Huron School ProgramsU$23,720paid202321179349301652
2022Heartland RodeoU$10,000paid202321179349301652
2022Plus One Guidance CenterD$9,770paid202321179349301652
2022Sd State Fair FdU$8,400paid202321179349301652

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321179349301652

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460225352.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.