funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by South Dakota Municipal League Group Return

EIN 46-0356156 · Fort Pierre, SD · Form 990, Schedule I

South Dakota Municipal League Group Return of Fort Pierre, SD (EIN 46-0356156) reported 4 grants paid totaling $41,889 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,889

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$21,864
20231$10,000
20241$10,025

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from South Dakota Municipal League Group Return, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Under 5kU2$21,8642023
Sd Ltap South Dakota State UniversityUBrookings, SD1$10,0252024
Protecting Sd KidsU1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by South Dakota Municipal League Group Return
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sd Ltap South Dakota State University Brookings, SDU$10,025paidCOMMUNITY WELFARE202541619349301529
2023Various Under 5kU$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELFARE202421529349300912
2022Various Under 5kU$11,864paidCOMMUNITY WELFARE202322549349300942
2022Protecting Sd KidsU$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELFARE202322549349300942

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541619349301529
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421529349300912
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322549349300942

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460356156.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.