funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Greater Rapid City Area Economic Development Corp

EIN 46-0414080 · SD · Form 990, Schedule I

Greater Rapid City Area Economic Development Corp of SD (EIN 46-0414080) reported 3 grants paid totaling $100,913 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,913

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$100,913

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Greater Rapid City Area Economic Development Corp, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
South School of Mines & Technology 46-6000364ARapid City, SD1$70,0002018
Central States Fair 46-0238981ARapid City, SD1$20,0002018
Rapid City Regional Airport 46-6000380ARapid City, SD1$10,9132018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Greater Rapid City Area Economic Development Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018South School of Mines & Technology Rapid City, SDA$70,000paidECONOMIC GROWTH201912129349301106
2018Central States Fair Rapid City, SDA$20,000paidECONOMIC GROWTH201912129349301106
2018Rapid City Regional Airport Rapid City, SDA$10,913paidECOMONIC GROWTH201912129349301106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912129349301106

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460414080.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.