funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Jenkins Living Center Foundation

EIN 46-0439343 · Watertown, SD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P81

Jenkins Living Center Foundation of Watertown, SD (EIN 46-0439343) reported 5 grants paid totaling $166,553 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$166,553

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20211$25,000
20221$22,227
20231$29,912
20251$79,414

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jenkins Living Center Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jenkins Living Center 46-0242831AWatertown, SD5$166,5532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jenkins Living Center Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jenkins Living Center Watertown, SDA$79,414paidEMPLOYEE BONUSES AND HEART'S DELIGHT RESIDENT PROGRAM202620229349300907
2023Jenkins Living Center Watertown, SDA$29,912paidEMPLOYEE BONUSES AND HEART'S DELIGHT RESIDENT PROGRAM202323359349300907
2022Jenkins Living Center Watertown, SDA$22,227paidEQUIPMENT AND HEART'S DELIGHT RESIDENT PROGRAM202310379349300546
2021Jenkins Living Center Watertown, SDA$25,000 + $2,701 non-cashpaidEQUIPMENT202220179349300637
2020Jenkins Living Center Watertown, SDA$10,000 + $19,564 non-cashpaidEQUIPMENT202100469349300225

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.5202620229349300907
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202323359349300907
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202310379349300546
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202220179349300637
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.2202100469349300225

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460439343.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.