funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Arrow Education Foundation Inc

EIN 46-0453170 · Watertown, SD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112

Arrow Education Foundation Inc of Watertown, SD (EIN 46-0453170) reported 8 grants paid totaling $661,264 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$661,264

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$115,830
20212$65,722
20221$89,725
20231$193,879
20241$104,401
20251$91,707

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Arrow Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Watertown School District 14-4UWatertown, SD7$569,5572024
Watertown School District 144UWatertown, SD1$91,7072025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arrow Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Watertown School District 144 Watertown, SDU$91,707paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512399349301531
2024Watertown School District 14-4 Watertown, SDU$104,401paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530669349300238
2023Watertown School District 14-4 Watertown, SDU$193,879paidGENERAL SUPPORT202343189349313279
2022Watertown School District 14-4 Watertown, SDU$89,725paidGENERAL SUPPORT202340749349300844
2021Watertown School District 14-4 Watertown, SDU$32,861paidGENERAL SUPPORT202200259349301610
2021Watertown School District 14-4 Watertown, SDU$32,861paidGENERAL SUPPORT202320129349300002
2020Watertown School District 14-4 Watertown, SDU$57,915paidGENERAL SUPPORT202013509349301236
2020Watertown School District 14-4 Watertown, SDU$57,915paidGENERAL SUPPORT202013509349301236

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512399349301531
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530669349300238
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343189349313279
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340749349300844
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200259349301610
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202320129349300002
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202013509349301236

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460453170.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.