funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Invest Nebraska Corporation

EIN 46-0469145 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W22

Invest Nebraska Corporation of Lincoln, NE (EIN 46-0469145) reported 11 grants paid totaling $69,133 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,133

11 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$41,524
20232$27,609
20243$0
20253$0

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Invest Nebraska Corporation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northeast Community College 47-0524851ANorfolk, NE2$29,6082023
Metropolitan Community College 47-0557228AOmaha, NE2$23,7682023
Metropolitan Area Planning Agency 47-0522862AOmaha, NE1$15,7572022
Brain Rot LLC 99-4165413AOmaha, NE1$02025
Cattle Kettle LLC 88-4015274ALincoln, NE1$02024
Dyslexico LLC 92-3469480AOmaha, NE1$02024
Infofilm LLC 99-2460441ASyracuse, NE1$02025
Golden Garden 33-3571247ANorfolk, NE1$02025
Privy Ai Inc 99-1708929ALincoln, NE1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Invest Nebraska Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Golden Garden Norfolk, NEA$0 + $20,000 non-cashpaidVENTURE COMPETITION202611969349300836
2025Infofilm LLC Syracuse, NEA$0 + $10,000 non-cashpaidVENTURE COMPETITION202611969349300836
2025Brain Rot LLC Omaha, NEA$0 + $15,000 non-cashpaidVENTURE COMPETITION202611969349300836
2024Cattle Kettle LLC Lincoln, NEA$0 + $15,000 non-cashpaidVENTURE COMPETITION202521969349300302
2024Privy Ai Inc Lincoln, NEA$0 + $20,000 non-cashpaidROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION RESEARCH202521969349300302
2024Dyslexico LLC Omaha, NEA$0 + $10,000 non-cashpaidVENTURE COMPETITION202521969349300302
2023Northeast Community College Norfolk, NEA$15,000paidROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION RESEARCH202442489349300419
2023Metropolitan Community College Omaha, NEA$12,609paidROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION RESEARCH202442489349300419
2022Metropolitan Area Planning Agency Omaha, NEA$15,757paidROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION RESEARCH202303049349302420
2022Northeast Community College Norfolk, NEA$14,608paidROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION RESEARCH202303049349302420
2022Metropolitan Community College Omaha, NEA$11,159paidROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION RESEARCH202303049349302420

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202611969349300836
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521969349300302
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442489349300419
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303049349302420

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460469145.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.