funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Grant County Schools Education Foundation

EIN 46-0532874 · Williamstown, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

Grant County Schools Education Foundation of Williamstown, KY (EIN 46-0532874) reported 14 grants paid totaling $32,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,000

14 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202514$32,000

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Grant County Schools Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gchs FfaUWilliwmstown, KY1$10,0002025
GchsUWilliwmstown, KY1$10,0002025
Gchs Cross CountryUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Gchs GladiatorsUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
HosaUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Gchs Bass FishingUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Skills USAUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Gchs Track and Field IndoorsUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
FblaUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Gchs Academic TeamUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
FcclaUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Gchs Track and Field OutdoorsUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Gchs ArcheryUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025
Gchs WrestlingUWilliwmstown, KY1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grant County Schools Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gchs Williwmstown, KYU$10,000paidDUAL CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES202503049349100720
2025Gchs Ffa Williwmstown, KYU$10,000paidFFA PROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Academic Team Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Cross Country Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Skills USA Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Track and Field Indoors Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Archery Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Gladiators Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Hosa Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Fccla Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Bass Fishing Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Track and Field Outdoors Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Gchs Wrestling Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720
2025Fbla Williwmstown, KYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503049349100720

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202503049349100720

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460532874.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.