Grants paid by Hurlburt Family Foundation Inc
EIN 46-0643574 · Lakeland, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Hurlburt Family Foundation Inc of Lakeland, FL (EIN 46-0643574) reported 24 grants paid totaling $45,450 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $9,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,450
24 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$9,000
2 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $19,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $9,750 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $5,700 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $9,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Hurlburt Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church-Midway 59-1936407 | C | Plant City, FL | 3 | $8,850 | 2022 |
| Lakeland Kiwanis Charitable Fd 45-5440434 | C | Lakeland, FL | 2 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Calvary Temple Assembly of God 55-0587579 | C | Worthington, WV | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Good News Ministries International 99-2800284 | C | Naples, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Faith Now Inc | U | Fairmont, WV | 1 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| Gospel Inc 90-0771464 | B | Lakeland, FL | 5 | $3,250 | 2024 |
| City Point Church Inc 47-4049431 | C | Plant City, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Knights Baptist Church Inc 59-2102267 | B | Plant City, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| Pregnancy Care Center Pc | U | Plant City, FL | 1 | $2,250 | 2020 |
| A Womans Choice Inc | U | Lakeland, FL | 3 | $1,600 | 2022 |
| Mulberry Community Center 59-1896141 | D | Mulberry, FL | 2 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Academy Prep Center | U | Lakeland, FL | 2 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Boys Girls Club of Polk Cty | U | Mulberry, FL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Good News Ministries International Naples, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | FOR MISSIONS | 202532749349100003 |
| 2024 | City Point Church Inc Plant City, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202532749349100003 |
| 2024 | Academy Prep Center Lakeland, FL | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202532749349100003 |
| 2024 | Mulberry Community Center Mulberry, FL | D | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202532749349100003 |
| 2024 | Gospel Inc Lakeland, FL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202532749349100003 |
| 2023 | Gospel Inc Lakeland, FL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202500279349100015 |
| 2023 | Academy Prep Center Lakeland, FL | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202500279349100015 |
| 2023 | Mulberry Community Center Mulberry, FL | D | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202500279349100015 |
| 2023 | Boys Girls Club of Polk Cty Mulberry, FL | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202500279349100015 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church-Midway Plant City, FL | C | $4,100 | paid | FOR MISSIONS | 202440339349100004 |
| 2022 | Gospel Inc Lakeland, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202440339349100004 |
| 2022 | A Womans Choice Inc Lakeland, FL | U | $600 | paid | DONATION | 202440339349100004 |
| 2020 | Faith Now Inc Fairmont, WV | U | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202112779349100526 |
| 2020 | Pregnancy Care Center Pc Plant City, FL | U | $2,250 | paid | DONATION | 202112779349100526 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church-Midway Plant City, FL | C | $2,250 | paid | MUSIC MINISTRIES | 202112779349100526 |
| 2020 | A Womans Choice Inc Lakeland, FL | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202112779349100526 |
| 2020 | Gospel Inc Lakeland, FL | B | $250 | paid | DONATION 2019 FRIENDRAISER | 202112779349100526 |
| 2019 | Lakeland Kiwanis Charitable Fd Lakeland, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | KIWANIS CARES FOR KIDS | 202022409349100402 |
| 2019 | Calvary Temple Assembly of God Worthington, WV | C | $5,000 | paid | FAITHNOW MINISTRIES | 202022409349100402 |
| 2019 | Knights Baptist Church Inc Plant City, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC MINISTRIES | 202022409349100402 |
| 2019 | Lakeland Kiwanis Charitable Foundat Lakeland, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | TREEHOUSE DONATION | 202022409349100402 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church-Midway Plant City, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC MINISTRIES | 202022409349100402 |
| 2019 | Gospel Inc Lakeland, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION 2019 FRIENDRAISER | 202022409349100402 |
| 2019 | A Womans Choice Inc Lakeland, FL | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202022409349100402 |
| 2018 | Lakeland Kiwanis Charitable Fd Lakeland, FL | C | $5,000 | approved, future | KIWANIS CARES FOR KIDS | 201922199349100357 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Plant City Plant City, FL | U | $4,000 | approved, future | HULL HOUSE | 201922199349100357 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532749349100003 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500279349100015 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440339349100004 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112779349100526 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022409349100402 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922199349100357 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460643574.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.