Grants paid by The Knights Foundation Inc
EIN 46-0674726 · Zanesville, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
The Knights Foundation Inc of Zanesville, OH (EIN 46-0674726) reported 35 grants paid totaling $324,100 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$324,100
35 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $88,250 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $75,200 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $39,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $91,650 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Knights Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Fenwick Catholic School 31-0872564 | A | Zanesville, OH | 5 | $207,650 | 2024 |
| Bishop Rosecrans Catholic High School 31-4402426 | A | Zanesville, OH | 5 | $29,500 | 2024 |
| Muskingum Valley Miracle League Inc 81-2762567 | A | Zanesville, OH | 5 | $24,450 | 2024 |
| Muskingum Valley Old Timers 31-0896576 | A | Zanesville, OH | 4 | $21,750 | 2024 |
| Zanesville Kc Corporation 31-1530082 | A | Zanesville, OH | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Tru Light Ministries 81-1197202 | A | Zanesville, OH | 4 | $9,500 | 2024 |
| Transitions Inc 31-0985075 | A | Zanesville, OH | 3 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Muskingum County Sheriff Office 31-6400080 | A | Zanesville, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Animal Shelter Society Inc 31-6040909 | A | Zanesville, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Christ's Table 31-1192885 | A | Zanesville, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Forever Dads 20-5022110 | A | Zanesville, OH | 3 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society 13-5644916 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Nami Six County 56-2572039 | A | Zanesville, OH | 1 | $750 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bishop Fenwick Catholic School Zanesville, OH | A | $50,400 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD TUITION AND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Zanesville Kc Corporation Zanesville, OH | A | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF OPERATING EXPENSES | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Muskingum Valley Miracle League Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $6,750 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Muskingum Valley Old Timers Zanesville, OH | A | $6,750 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Bishop Rosecrans Athletic Boosters Zanesville, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD OPERATING EXPENSES | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Bishop Rosecrans High School Zanesville, OH | A | $3,500 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD TUITION AND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Tru Light Ministries Zanesville, OH | A | $2,500 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Transitions Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $2,500 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Animal Shelter Society Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $2,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Nami Six County Zanesville, OH | A | $750 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202513169349306076 |
| 2024 | Forever Dads Zanesville, OH | A | $500 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202513169349306076 |
| 2023 | Bishop Fenwick Catholic School Zanesville, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD TUITION AND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202443209349302474 |
| 2023 | Bishop Rosecrans Athletic Boosters Zanesville, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD OPERATING EXPENSES | 202443209349302474 |
| 2023 | Muskingum Valley Miracle League Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202443209349302474 |
| 2023 | Muskingum Valley Old Timers Zanesville, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202443209349302474 |
| 2023 | Transitions Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $4,500 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202443209349302474 |
| 2023 | Tru Light Ministries Zanesville, OH | A | $2,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202443209349302474 |
| 2023 | Forever Dads Zanesville, OH | A | $500 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202443209349302474 |
| 2022 | Bishop Fenwick Catholic School Zanesville, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD TUITION AND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202313199349306021 |
| 2022 | Bishop Rosecrans Athletic Boosters Zanesville, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD OPERATING EXPENSES | 202313199349306021 |
| 2022 | Muskingum Valley Old Timers Zanesville, OH | A | $7,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202313199349306021 |
| 2022 | Muskingum Valley Miracle League Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $6,700 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202313199349306021 |
| 2022 | Tru Light Ministries Zanesville, OH | A | $3,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202313199349306021 |
| 2022 | Forever Dads Zanesville, OH | A | $500 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202313199349306021 |
| 2020 | Bishop Fenwick Catholic School Zanesville, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD TUITION AND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122219349301662 |
| 2020 | Muskingum County Sheriff Office Zanesville, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL PHONE SYSTEM | 202122219349301662 |
| 2020 | Bishop Rosecrans Catholic High School Zanesville, OH | A | $3,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TOWARD TUITION AND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122219349301662 |
| 2020 | Tru Light Ministries Zanesville, OH | A | $2,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202122219349301662 |
| 2020 | Muskingum Valley Miracle League Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $2,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202122219349301662 |
| 2020 | Christ's Table Zanesville, OH | A | $2,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202122219349301662 |
| 2020 | Transitions Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $1,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 202122219349301662 |
| 2018 | Bishop Fenwick Catholic School Zanesville, OH | A | $82,250 | paid | ASSITANCE TOWARD TUITION AND OPERATING EXPENSES | 201940739349301219 |
| 2018 | Mvoml Inc Zanesville, OH | A | $3,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 201940739349301219 |
| 2018 | Muskingum Valley Old-Timers Baseball Association of Zanesville Zanesville, OH | A | $2,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 201940739349301219 |
| 2018 | The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Columbus, OH | A | $1,000 | paid | LOCAL CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | 201940739349301219 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513169349306076 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349302474 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349306021 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122219349301662 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940739349301219 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460674726.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.