funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children Foundation

EIN 46-0683787 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 46-0683787) reported 3 grants paid totaling $447,400 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$447,400

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$317,050
20201$58,200
20211$72,150

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children 75-0818178ADallas, TX3$447,4002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children Dallas, TXA$72,150paidSUPPORT TSRHC MISSION202242249349301229
2020Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children Dallas, TXA$58,200paidSUPPORT TSRHC MISSION202132249349301713
2019Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children Dallas, TXA$317,050paidSUPPORT TSRHC MISSION202032309349301443

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202242249349301229
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202132249349301713
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.3202032309349301443

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460683787.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.