funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Know Agenda Foundation

EIN 46-0716943 · Wilmington, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B60

Know Agenda Foundation of Wilmington, OR (EIN 46-0716943) reported 1 grant paid totaling $11,969 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,969

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$11,969

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Know Agenda Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Black Oregon Land Trust 85-6576948ACorbett, OR1$11,9692022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Know Agenda Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Black Oregon Land Trust Corbett, ORA$11,969paid202321869349300332

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321869349300332

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460716943.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.