Grants paid by Rachel Memorial Foundation
EIN 46-0856809 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Rachel Memorial Foundation of FL (EIN 46-0856809) reported 9 grants paid totaling $12,480 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,480
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $900 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $900 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $450 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $10,230 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Rachel Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Solutions 59-2588366 | B | Largo, FL | 1 | $2,729 | 2024 |
| First Reformed Church of Tampa 59-2400164 | B | Tampa, FL | 2 | $2,501 | 2024 |
| Cornerstone Presbyterian Church | U | Destin, FL | 3 | $2,250 | 2023 |
| Community Center for Life Inc 72-1483245 | B | Gretna, LA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Loving Choices Pregnancy Centers of Nwa | U | Rogers, AR | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Life Inc DBA Fort Walton Beach Center for Women | U | Fort Walton Beach, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New Life Solutions Largo, FL | B | $2,729 | paid | pro life work | 202531269349100113 |
| 2024 | Loving Choices Pregnancy Centers of Nwa Rogers, AR | U | $2,000 | paid | pro-life work | 202531269349100113 |
| 2024 | Community Center for Life Inc Gretna, LA | B | $2,000 | paid | pro life work | 202531269349100113 |
| 2024 | First Reformed Church of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $1,979 | paid | pro life work | 202531269349100113 |
| 2024 | Life Inc DBA Fort Walton Beach Center for Women Fort Walton Beach, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | pro life work | 202531269349100113 |
| 2024 | First Reformed Church of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $522 | paid | memorial garden | 202531269349100113 |
| 2023 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Destin, FL | U | $450 | paid | Memorial Garden Maintenance | 202421329349100002 |
| 2022 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Destin, FL | U | $900 | paid | Rachel Memorial Garden maintenance gift | 202340449349100004 |
| 2021 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Destin, FL | U | $900 | paid | Garden Maintenance | 202240949349100709 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349100113 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421329349100002 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202340449349100004 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202240949349100709 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460856809.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.