Grants paid by Division Midway Alliance for Community Improvement
EIN 46-0889736 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30
Division Midway Alliance for Community Improvement of Portland, OR (EIN 46-0889736) reported 23 grants paid totaling $235,137 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$235,137
23 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $25,975 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $9,407 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2021 | 16 | $172,255 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Division Midway Alliance for Community Improvement, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pdx Nails LLC 84-4972579 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Tran Chiropractic Clinic Inc 20-4979423 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Tnpp Rosie's House of Beauty 82-5263698 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Hair Centric LLC 46-4016145 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Vegas Restaurant | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Somus Boba Cafe 81-1164108 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Whelans Irish Pub | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Faiza Boutique LLC 82-4219352 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Division Dry Cleaners | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Pizzayaki LLC 82-5393573 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Rose City Vision Care 20-8121560 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Mirna's Daycare 90-1300754 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Next Door Bar & Grill 83-3013780 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Heads Up Hair Salon 47-2888190 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| A Gifted and Chiropractic & Holistic Center 81-0704094 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Dairy Queen 27-4454727 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Kelli's Cafe 35-2390022 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Anthony Kondos State Farm 27-1173475 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $9,407 | 2019 |
| Vegas Chinese Restaurant | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $8,600 | 2021 |
| A & J Hair Studio | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Anthoy Kondos State Farm | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $7,155 | 2021 |
| Next Door Cafe 93-0600421 | D | Portland, OR | 1 | $6,500 | 2021 |
| Dukes Bar | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,975 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dairy Queen Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202321239349302697 | |
| 2022 | Next Door Bar & Grill Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202321239349302697 | |
| 2021 | Tran Chiropractic Clinic Inc Portland, OR | A | $15,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Pdx Nails LLC Portland, OR | A | $15,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Tnpp Rosie's House of Beauty Portland, OR | A | $15,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Hair Centric LLC Portland, OR | A | $15,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Faiza Boutique LLC Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Rose City Vision Care Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Pizzayaki LLC Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | A Gifted and Chiropractic & Holistic Center Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Division Dry Cleaners Portland, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Heads Up Hair Salon Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Somus Boba Cafe Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Mirna's Daycare Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Kelli's Cafe Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Vegas Chinese Restaurant Portland, OR | U | $8,600 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2021 | Anthoy Kondos State Farm Portland, OR | U | $7,155 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202211259349302546 |
| 2021 | Next Door Cafe Portland, OR | D | $6,500 | paid | 202211259349302546 | |
| 2020 | A & J Hair Studio Portland, OR | U | $7,500 | paid | 202141139349300039 | |
| 2019 | Anthony Kondos State Farm Portland, OR | A | $9,407 | paid | Program funding | 202041339349302579 |
| 2018 | Vegas Restaurant Portland, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | 201931229349301418 | |
| 2018 | Whelans Irish Pub Portland, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | 201931229349301418 | |
| 2018 | Dukes Bar Portland, OR | U | $5,975 | paid | 201931229349301418 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321239349302697 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202211259349302546 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141139349300039 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202041339349302579 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201931229349301418 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460889736.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.