funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Pay It Forward Foundation

EIN 46-0894792 · Bentonville, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Pay It Forward Foundation of Bentonville, AR (EIN 46-0894792) reported 7 grants paid totaling $764,221 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$764,221

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$27,875
20201$31,500
20211$31,500
20221$35,000
20231$106,450
20241$528,146
20251$3,750

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pay It Forward Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
ScholarshipsUBentonville, AR7$764,2212025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pay It Forward Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Scholarships Bentonville, ARU$3,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202611059349100951
2024Scholarships Bentonville, ARU$528,146paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511129349100921
2023Scholarships Bentonville, ARU$106,450paidSCHOLARSHIPS202401459349100630
2022Scholarships Bentonville, ARU$35,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311779349100271
2021Scholarships Bentonville, ARU$31,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202242089349100119
2020Scholarships Bentonville, ARU$31,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202101689349100715
2019Scholarships Bentonville, ARU$27,875paidSCHOLARSHIPS202012239349100131

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611059349100951
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511129349100921
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401459349100630
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311779349100271
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242089349100119
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101689349100715
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012239349100131

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460894792.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.