funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Cody Stephens Go Big Or Go Home Memorial Foundation

EIN 46-0894899 · Crosby, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

Cody Stephens Go Big Or Go Home Memorial Foundation of Crosby, TX (EIN 46-0894899) reported 3 grants paid totaling $96,665 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,665

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$96,665

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Cody Stephens Go Big Or Go Home Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Who We Play for 27-2018391ACypress, TX1$80,5652018
Crosby IsdUCrosby, TX1$8,5002018
Parent Heart Watch 11-3761392AWilmington, DE1$7,6002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cody Stephens Go Big Or Go Home Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Who We Play for Cypress, TXA$80,565paid202040159349300224
2018Crosby Isd Crosby, TXU$8,500paid202040159349300224
2018Parent Heart Watch Wilmington, DEA$7,600paid202040159349300224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1202040159349300224

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460894899.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.