funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Orange and Blue Foundation

EIN 46-0907384 · CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Orange and Blue Foundation of CO (EIN 46-0907384) reported 2 grants paid totaling $938,240 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$938,240

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$938,240

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Orange and Blue Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Denver Broncos CharitiesUEnglewood, CO2$938,2402018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Orange and Blue Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Denver Broncos Charities Englewood, COU$638,506paidTo support many qualified non-profit organizations that work to impact the quality of life for youth, the hungry and the homeless.life for youth, the hungry and the homeless.201920429349100372
2018Denver Broncos Charities Englewood, COU$299,734paidTo support many qualified non-profit organizations that work to impact the quality of life for youth, the hungry and the homeless.201920429349100372

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20182018-03-31not stated2017v2.3201920429349100372

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460907384.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.