funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Care Net Foundation

EIN 46-0951472 · Lansdowne, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E111

Care Net Foundation of Lansdowne, VA (EIN 46-0951472) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,191,465 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,191,465

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$33,050
20201$5,000
20221$170,000
20231$505,000
20241$297,855
20251$180,560

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Care Net Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Care Net 54-1382723ALansdowne, VA6$1,191,4652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Care Net Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Care Net Lansdowne, VAA$180,560paidSUPPORT THE PROGRAMS OF CARE NET202631359349312613
2024Care Net Lansdowne, VAA$297,855paidSupport the programs of Care Net202521329349301222
2023Care Net Lansdowne, VAA$505,000paidSupport education & charitable services provided through center services, public education, and outreach services.202410449349300911
2022Care Net Lansdowne, VAA$170,000paidSupport education & charitable services provided through center services, public education, and outreach services.202320879349301317
2020Care Net Lansdowne, VAA$5,000paidSUPPORT EDUCATION & CHARITABLE SERVICES PROVIDED THROUGH CENTER SERVICES, PUBLIC EDUCATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES.202100199349300205
2019Care Net Lansdowne, VAA$33,050paidSUPPORT EDUCATION & CHARITABLE SERVICES PROVIDED THROUGH CENTER SERVICES, PUBLIC EDUCATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES.202040459349300509

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631359349312613
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521329349301222
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410449349300911
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320879349301317
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202100199349300205
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202040459349300509

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460951472.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.