funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Firth-Link Family Foundation Trust

EIN 46-0980164 · Sarasota, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Firth-Link Family Foundation Trust of Sarasota, FL (EIN 46-0980164) reported 17 grants paid totaling $82,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,500

17 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$14,500
20214$16,000
20223$16,000
20233$17,000
20244$19,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Firth-Link Family Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Coral Restoration Foundation 65-1054647CKey Largo, FL4$35,0002024
Sertoma Speech & Hearing Foundation of Florida Inc 59-2182519BNew Port Richey, FL3$9,5002024
Coral Restoration Foundation Coral Restoration FoundationUKey Largo, FL1$8,0002020
Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches Inc 23-7303117CBoys Ranch, FL4$7,5002024
Friends of the Pool IncUIslamorada, FL1$6,0002022
Save Our Seabirds Inc Save Our Seabirds IncUSarasota, FL1$5,0002020
World Central Kitchen 27-3521132CWashington, DC1$5,0002021
American Friends of the Ocean FoundationUPasadena, CA1$5,0002024
Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches in Florida Sheriffs Youth Rnaches IncUBoys Ranch, FL1$1,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Firth-Link Family Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Coral Restoration Foundation Key Largo, FLC$10,000paidCONSERVATION202511829349100211
2024American Friends of the Ocean Foundation Pasadena, CAU$5,000paidSUPPORT202511829349100211
2024Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches Inc Boys Ranch, FLC$2,000paidGENERAL NEED202511829349100211
2024Sertoma Speech & Hearing Foundation of Florida Inc New Port Richey, FLB$2,000paidHEARING AIDS FOR CHILDREN202511829349100211
2023Coral Restoration Foundation Key Largo, FLC$9,000paidCONSERVATION202431009349100323
2023Sertoma Speech & Hearing Foundation of Florida Inc New Port Richey, FLB$6,000paidHEARING AIDS FOR CHILDREN202431009349100323
2023Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches Inc Boys Ranch, FLC$2,000paidGENERAL NEED202431009349100323
2022Coral Restoration Foundation Key Largo, FLC$8,000paidCONSERVATION202323109349100047
2022Friends of the Pool Inc Islamorada, FLU$6,000paidALLIGATOR LIGHTHOUSE RESTORATION202323109349100047
2022Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches Inc Boys Ranch, FLC$2,000paidGENERAL NEED202323109349100047
2021Coral Restoration Foundation Key Largo, FLC$8,000paidCONSERVATION202241739349100319
2021World Central Kitchen Washington, DCC$5,000paidGENERAL NEED202241739349100319
2021Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches Inc Boys Ranch, FLC$1,500paidGENERAL NEED202241739349100319
2021Sertoma Speech & Hearing Foundation New Port Richey, FLC$1,500paidGENERAL NEED202241739349100319
2020Coral Restoration Foundation Coral Restoration Foundation Key Largo, FLU$8,000paidCONSERVATION202231459349100533
2020Save Our Seabirds Inc Save Our Seabirds Inc Sarasota, FLU$5,000paidGENERAL NEED202231459349100533
2020Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches in Florida Sheriffs Youth Rnaches Inc Boys Ranch, FLU$1,500paidGENERAL NEED202231459349100533

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511829349100211
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431009349100323
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323109349100047
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241739349100319
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202231459349100533

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/460980164.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.