Grants paid by Valente Family Foundation
EIN 46-1045236 · Campbell, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Valente Family Foundation of Campbell, CA (EIN 46-1045236) reported 20 grants paid totaling $340,848 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$340,848
20 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $42,546 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $69,840 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $50,835 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $52,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $56,427 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $69,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Valente Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMCA of Kauai | U | Lihue, HI | 3 | $53,154 | 2024 |
| Gary Sinise Foundation 80-0587086 | C | Nashville, TN | 3 | $44,881 | 2022 |
| Foundation for Seminole State College 23-7033822 | C | Heathrow, FL | 2 | $40,400 | 2025 |
| Quincy Hospitality House | U | Quincy, IL | 2 | $28,150 | 2021 |
| Prevent Child Abuse America 23-7235671 | C | Chicago, IL | 2 | $27,936 | 2021 |
| Jane Goodall Institute | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $23,000 | 2025 |
| YWCA of Kauai | U | Lihue, HI | 1 | $23,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $18,809 | 2024 |
| All Hands and Hearts 20-3414952 | D | Mattapoisett, MA | 1 | $18,809 | 2024 |
| Girls Inc 13-1915124 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $17,400 | 2023 |
| Wounded Warriors Family Support 20-1407520 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $16,945 | 2022 |
| The Marine Mammal Center 51-0144434 | B | Sausalito, CA | 1 | $14,182 | 2020 |
| Alzheimer's Association 47-5534541 | D | San Jose, CA | 1 | $14,182 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | YWCA of Kauai Lihue, HI | U | $23,000 | paid | ELIMINATE RACISM, EMPOWER WOMEN, AND PROMOTE PEACE. | 202641359349104604 |
| 2025 | Jane Goodall Institute Washington, DC | U | $23,000 | paid | CONSERVATION OF ANIMALS AND ENVIRONMENT. | 202641359349104604 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Seminole State College Heathrow, FL | C | $23,000 | paid | PROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202641359349104604 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Kauai Lihue, HI | U | $18,809 | paid | ELIMINATE RACISM, EMPOWER WOMEN, AND PROMOTE PEACE. | 202541479349100024 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $18,809 | paid | TREAT CHILDHOOD CANCER AND OTHER LIFE THREATENING DISEASES | 202541479349100024 |
| 2024 | All Hands and Hearts Mattapoisett, MA | D | $18,809 | paid | SUPPORT NATURAL DISASTER AFFECTED COMMUNITIES | 202541479349100024 |
| 2023 | Girls Inc New York, NY | B | $17,400 | paid | RUN LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS FOR GIRLS | 202431419349101408 |
| 2023 | Foundation for Seminole State Heathrow, FL | D | $17,400 | paid | PROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202431419349101408 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Kauai Lihue, HI | U | $17,400 | paid | ELIMINATE RACISM, EMPOWER WOMEN, AND PROMOTE PEACE. | 202431419349101408 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Kauai Lihue, HI | U | $16,945 | paid | ELIMINATE RACISM, EMPOWER WOMEN, AND PROMOTE PEACE. | 202332849349101713 |
| 2022 | Wounded Warriors Family Support Omaha, NE | C | $16,945 | paid | SUPPORT FAMILIES OF WOUNDED WARRIORS. | 202332849349101713 |
| 2022 | Gary Sinise Foundation Nashville, TN | C | $16,945 | paid | PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO WOUNDED DEFENDERS, FIRST RESPONDERS, AND VETERANS. | 202332849349101713 |
| 2021 | Prevent Child Abuse America Chicago, IL | C | $13,968 | paid | RESEARCH CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION SOLUTIONS AND DEVELOP TOOLS FOR PARENTS AND CAREGIVERS. | 202211339349104956 |
| 2021 | Gary Sinise Foundation Nashville, TN | C | $13,968 | paid | PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO WOUNDED DEFENDERS, FIRST RESPONDERS, AND VETERANS. | 202211339349104956 |
| 2021 | Prevent Child Abuse America Chicago, IL | C | $13,968 | paid | RESEARCH CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION SOLUTIONS AND DEVELOP TOOLS FOR PARENTS AND CAREGIVERS. | 202330479349100408 |
| 2021 | Gary Sinise Foundation Nashville, TN | C | $13,968 | paid | PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO WOUNDED DEFENDERS, FIRST RESPONDERS, AND VETERANS. | 202330479349100408 |
| 2021 | Quincy Hospitality House Quincy, IL | U | $13,968 | paid | PROVIDE AFFORDABLE TEMPORARY LODGING FOR PATIENTS RECEIVING HEALTH CARE ONSITE. | 202330479349100408 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Association San Jose, CA | D | $14,182 | paid | END ALZHEIMER THRU GLOBAL RESEARCH, RISK REDUCTION, EARLY DETECTION, AND MAXIMIZING QUALITY CARE. | 202101189349102100 |
| 2020 | The Marine Mammal Center Sausalito, CA | B | $14,182 | paid | OCEAN CONVSERVATION THRU MARINE MAMMAL RESCUE, VETERINARY MEDICINE, SCIENCE, AND EDUCATION. | 202101189349102100 |
| 2020 | Quincy Hospitality House Quincy, IL | U | $14,182 | paid | PROVIDE AFFORDABLE TEMPORARY LODGING FOR PATIENTS RECEIVING HEALTH CARE ONSITE. | 202101189349102100 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349104604 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541479349100024 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431419349101408 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332849349101713 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211339349104956 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330479349100408 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101189349102100 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461045236.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.