Grants paid by Touch a Life Foundation Inc
EIN 46-1060432 · Santa Clara, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50
Touch a Life Foundation Inc of Santa Clara, CA (EIN 46-1060432) reported 2 grants paid totaling $15,373 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,373
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | $15,373 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Touch a Life Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Foundation Inc 90-0884929 | A | San Jose, CA | 1 | $10,276 | 2024 |
| Foundation for Excellence Inc 77-0474749 | A | San Jose, CA | 1 | $5,097 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ice Foundation Inc San Jose, CA | A | $10,276 | paid | ICE Foundation, empowerment for children with visual and physical impairments. ICE Foundation is committed to serve children with visual and physical impairments a safe home, essential care, and education, empowering them to thrive and achieve their potential. | 202503189349316220 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Excellence Inc San Jose, CA | A | $5,097 | paid | Foundation for Excellence Inc. is committed to several charitable initiatives, including supporting the education of seven bright girls from rural India. | 202503189349316220 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349316220 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461060432.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.