funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Jw Gardner II Camp Trust State Street Bank & Trust Company

EIN 46-1125037 · Quincy, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Jw Gardner II Camp Trust State Street Bank & Trust Company of Quincy, IL (EIN 46-1125037) reported 8 grants paid totaling $21,118 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,118

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,075
20191$1,566
20201$3,125
20211$4,953
20221$1,686
20231$2,576
20241$2,847
20251$2,290

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jw Gardner II Camp Trust State Street Bank & Trust Company, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pin Oak Foundation Inc 82-4219083BQuincy, IL8$21,1182025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jw Gardner II Camp Trust State Street Bank & Trust Company
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$2,290paidOPERATING202601289349103900
2024Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$2,847paidOPERATING202541349349101774
2023Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$2,576paidOPERATING202441309349102239
2022Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$1,686paidOPERATING202311329349102401
2021Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$4,953paidOPERATING202241369349102729
2020Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$3,125paidOPERATING202101339349100100
2019Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$1,566paidOPERATING202031359349101008
2018Pin Oak Foundation Inc Quincy, ILB$2,075paidOPERATING201931359349102208

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103900
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541349349101774
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349102239
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349102401
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241369349102729
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101339349100100
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031359349101008
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349102208

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461125037.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.