funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by East Lycoming Education Foundation

EIN 46-1158209 · Hughesville, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

East Lycoming Education Foundation of Hughesville, PA (EIN 46-1158209) reported 6 grants paid totaling $257,989 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$257,989

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$42,941
20201$18,910
20211$68,666
20221$4,828
20231$46,090
20241$76,554

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from East Lycoming Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
East Lycoming Sd 23-1667965AHughesville, PA6$257,9892024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by East Lycoming Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024East Lycoming Sd Hughesville, PAA$76,554paidSTEM/Innovative Education202533119349300928
2023East Lycoming Sd Hughesville, PAA$46,090paidSTEM/Innovative Education202403199349302300
2022East Lycoming Sd Hughesville, PAA$4,828paidSTEM/Innovative Education202323199349304247
2021East Lycoming Sd Hughesville, PAA$68,666paidSTEM Innovative Education202241369349311184
2020East Lycoming Sd Hughesville, PAA$18,910paidSTEM/Summer Fun Camps202131379349306373
2019East Lycoming Sd Hughesville, PAA$42,941paidSTEM/Summer Fun Camps202011829349301861

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533119349300928
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349302300
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349304247
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241369349311184
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131379349306373
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011829349301861

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461158209.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.