funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Community Holdings of Dubois County Inc

EIN 46-1328986 · Jasper, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I12

Community Holdings of Dubois County Inc of Jasper, IN (EIN 46-1328986) reported 2 grants paid totaling $84,819 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$84,819

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$74,819
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Community Holdings of Dubois County Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of JasperUJasper, IN1$74,8192022
Dubois County Community Foundation 35-1990305AJasper, IN1$10,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Holdings of Dubois County Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Dubois County Community Foundation Jasper, INA$10,000paidTO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202443039349300544
2022City of Jasper Jasper, INU$74,819paidTO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202303119349303000

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443039349300544
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303119349303000

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461328986.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.