Grants paid by Janet Logan Daily Foundation
EIN 46-1344204 · Ambler, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Janet Logan Daily Foundation of Ambler, PA (EIN 46-1344204) reported 35 grants paid totaling $70,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$70,000
35 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Janet Logan Daily Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Institute of Technology Co | U | Hoboken, NJ | 4 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Rutgers University Co Travis Anane | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 4 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Ramapo College Co Tony Whiteman | U | Mahwah, NJ | 4 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Rowan College at Gloucester County 23-7008843 | D | Sewll, NJ | 3 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Rowan University Co Juan Vera-Bedol | U | Glassboro, NJ | 3 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Rutgers University Co Kaitlyn Mohab | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 3 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Rutgers Univrsity Co Camille Murray | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Syracuse Universiy Co Quinn Gonzale | U | Syracuse, NY | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Brookdale Community College Co Cami 23-7245431 | D | Tinton Falls, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Rutgers University Business School | U | Northfield, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Rutgers University Co Amna Khatana | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| (name not stated) | U | 7 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rutgers University Co Travis Anane New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This Scholarship awarded to Travis Ananefor education expenses | 202531289349101708 |
| 2024 | Rutgers University Co Kaitlyn Mohab New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | this Scholarship Awardedto Kaitlyn Mohabirfor education expenses | 202531289349101708 |
| 2024 | Rutgers University Co Amna Khatana New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awaredto Amna Khatanafor education expenses | 202531289349101708 |
| 2024 | Syracuse Universiy Co Quinn Gonzale Syracuse, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awardedto Quinn Gonzalezfor education expenses | 202531289349101708 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202531289349101708 | |
| 2023 | Rutgers University Co Kaitlyn Mohab New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | this Scholarship Awardedto Kaitlyn Mohabirfor education expenses | 202441209349100224 |
| 2023 | Rutgers University Co Travis Anane New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This Scholarship awarded to Travis Ananefor education expenses | 202441209349100224 |
| 2023 | Ramapo College Co Tony Whiteman Mahwah, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awaredto Tony Whitemanfor education expenses | 202441209349100224 |
| 2023 | Syracuse Universiy Co Quinn Gonzale Syracuse, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awardedto Quinn Gonzalezfor education expenses | 202441209349100224 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202441209349100224 | |
| 2022 | Rutgers University Co Kaitlyn Mohab New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | this Scholarship Awardedto Kaitlyn Mohabirfor education expenses | 202321289349102662 |
| 2022 | Ramapo College Co Tony Whiteman Mahwah, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awaredto Tony Whitemanfor education expenses | 202321289349102662 |
| 2022 | Stevens Institute of Technology Co Hoboken, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awardedto Murry Elinsonfor education expenses | 202321289349102662 |
| 2022 | Rutgers University Co Travis Anane New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This Scholarship awarded to Travis Ananefor education expenses | 202321289349102662 |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202321289349102662 | |
| 2021 | Stevens Institute of Technology Co Hoboken, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awardedto Murry Elinsonfor education expenses | 202241299349100434 |
| 2021 | Rowan University Co Juan Vera-Bedol Glassboro, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | this Scholarship Awardedto Juan Vera-Bedollafor education expenses | 202241299349100434 |
| 2021 | Rutgers University Co Travis Anane New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This Scholarship awarded to Travis Ananefor education expenses | 202241299349100434 |
| 2021 | Ramapo College Co Tony Whiteman Mahwah, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awaredto Tony Whitemanfor education expenses | 202241299349100434 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202241299349100434 | |
| 2020 | Rowan University Co Juan Vera-Bedol Glassboro, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | this Scholarship Awardedto Juan Vera-Bedollafor education expenses | 202101189349100510 |
| 2020 | Rutgers Univrsity Co Camille Murray New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This Scholarship awarded to Camille Murrayfor education expenses | 202101189349100510 |
| 2020 | Ramapo College Co Tony Whiteman Mahwah, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awaredto Tony Whitemanfor education expenses | 202101189349100510 |
| 2020 | Stevens Institute of Technology Co Hoboken, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awardedto Murry Elinsonfor education expenses | 202101189349100510 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202101189349100510 | |
| 2019 | Rowan University Co Juan Vera-Bedol Glassboro, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awaredto Juan Vera-Bedollafor education expenses | 202041359349100924 |
| 2019 | Rowan College at Gloucester County Sewll, NJ | D | $2,500 | paid | this Scholarship Awardedto Amanda Secchiutti for education expenses | 202041359349100924 |
| 2019 | Rutgers Univrsity Co Camille Murray New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This Scholarship awarded to Camille Murrayfor education expenses | 202041359349100924 |
| 2019 | Stevens Institute of Technology Co Hoboken, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awardedto Murry Elinsonfor education expenses | 202041359349100924 |
| 2019 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202041359349100924 | |
| 2018 | Rowan College at Gloucester County Pittsgrove, NJ | D | $2,500 | paid | this Scholarship Awardedto Amanda Secchiutti for education expenses | 201901349349101670 |
| 2018 | Rutgers University Business School Northfield, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awardedto Steven Sedgwickfor education expenses | 201901349349101670 |
| 2018 | Brookdale Community College Co Cami Tinton Falls, NJ | D | $2,500 | paid | This Scholarship awarded to Camille Murrayfor education expenses | 201901349349101670 |
| 2018 | Rowan College at Gloucester County Cadarville, NJ | D | $2,500 | paid | This scholarship awaredto Juan Vera-Bedollafor education expenses | 201901349349101670 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 201901349349101670 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531289349101708 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441209349100224 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349102662 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241299349100434 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101189349100510 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041359349100924 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349101670 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461344204.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.