Grants paid by V & L London Family Foundation
EIN 46-1346258 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99
V & L London Family Foundation of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 46-1346258) reported 30 grants paid totaling $263,750 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$263,750
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $25,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $46,500 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $75,250 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $52,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from V & L London Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Ennabe Charitable Foundation 51-0642439 | B | Diamond Bar, CA | 6 | $56,000 | 2024 |
| Calthorp School | U | Santa Monica, CA | 4 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| In Touch Ministries 58-1495310 | C | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Vintage Church 94-1698618 | C | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Melissa Kravetz Memorial Foundation 95-4772146 | B | Woodland Hills, CA | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Boys Town 47-0376606 | B | Boys Town, NE | 3 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| City of Hope | U | Duarte, CA | 1 | $10,500 | 2022 |
| Mirman School | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Eminas Hand Foundation 92-2519566 | B | Miami, FL | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Childerens Hospital | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| La Mission | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $5,250 | 2023 |
| Sanford-Burnham Blackbaud Inc | U | Charleston, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| United University Church | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Fahter Flanagan Boys Town | U | Boys Town, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Woodland Hills, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Calthorp School Santa Monica, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202513089349100626 |
| 2024 | Mirman School Los Angeles, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202513089349100626 |
| 2024 | Andrew Ennabe Charitable Foundation Diamond Bar, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202513089349100626 |
| 2024 | Eminas Hand Foundation Miami, FL | B | $9,000 | paid | GIFT | 202513089349100626 |
| 2024 | Childerens Hospital Los Angeles, CA | U | $7,000 | paid | GIFT | 202513089349100626 |
| 2024 | Fahter Flanagan Boys Town Boys Town, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 202513089349100626 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Woodland Hills, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | GIFT | 202513089349100626 |
| 2023 | Vintage Church Santa Monica, CA | C | $25,000 | paid | GIFT | 202441499349100114 |
| 2023 | Calthorp School Santa Monica, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | GIFT | 202441499349100114 |
| 2023 | In Touch Ministries Atlanta, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202441499349100114 |
| 2023 | Andrew Ennabe Charitable Foundation Diamond Bar, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202441499349100114 |
| 2023 | La Mission Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,250 | paid | GIFT | 202441499349100114 |
| 2023 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 202441499349100114 |
| 2023 | United University Church Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 202441499349100114 |
| 2022 | Calthorp School Santa Monica, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | GIFT | 202322589349100532 |
| 2022 | Andrew Ennabe Charitable Foundation Diamond Bar, CA | B | $11,000 | paid | GIFT | 202322589349100532 |
| 2022 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $10,500 | paid | GIFT | 202322589349100532 |
| 2022 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 202322589349100532 |
| 2022 | In Touch Ministries Atlanta, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 202322589349100532 |
| 2021 | In Touch Ministries Atlanta, GA | C | $15,000 | paid | GIFT | 202212289349100726 |
| 2021 | Andrew Ennabe Charitable Foundation Diamond Bar, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202212289349100726 |
| 2021 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202212289349100726 |
| 2021 | Calthorp School Santa Monica, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 202212289349100726 |
| 2020 | Melissa Kravetz Memorial Foundation Woodland Hills, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202131339349103038 |
| 2020 | Andrew Ennabe Charitable Foundation Diamond Bar, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 202131339349103038 |
| 2020 | In Touch Ministries Atlanta, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 202131339349103038 |
| 2018 | Melissa Kravetz Memorial Foundation Woodland Hills, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GIFT | 201941369349100804 |
| 2018 | In Touch Ministries Atlanta, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 201941369349100804 |
| 2018 | Andrew Ennabe Charitable Foundation Diamond Bar, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 201941369349100804 |
| 2018 | Sanford-Burnham Blackbaud Inc Charleston, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 201941369349100804 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513089349100626 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441499349100114 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322589349100532 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212289349100726 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131339349103038 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941369349100804 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461346258.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.