Grants paid by Tommy Campbell Foundation
EIN 46-1356364 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
Tommy Campbell Foundation of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 46-1356364) reported 43 grants paid totaling $36,448 to 22 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,448
43 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $5,962 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $3,930 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $5,631 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $3,450 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,692 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $6,310 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,296 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $7,177 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Tommy Campbell Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Christopher Hospital | U | Philadelphia, PA | 11 | $4,830 | 2025 |
| Camp Can Do | U | Lebanon, PA | 5 | $4,518 | 2025 |
| Community College of Philadelphia 23-2612698 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Northampton Community College | U | Bethlehem, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Temple University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Holy Family University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Rowan University 61-1790074 | C | Sewell, NJ | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Manor College 23-1608264 | B | Jenkintown, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Penn State Abington 46-5441845 | D | Abington, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Cedar Crest College | U | Allentown, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Penn State 47-3769205 | D | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Indiana University of Pa | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| St Hubert High School | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Committe to Benefit the Children 23-2173939 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| West Chester University | U | West Chester, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Gwynedd Mercy University | U | Gwynedd Valley, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Mercer County Community College 22-2133029 | C | West Windsor Township, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Drexel University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Atlantic Cape Community College 22-2393679 | B | Mays Landing, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Bucks County Community College 22-2456105 | C | Newtown, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Chop | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Community College of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610939349100821 |
| 2025 | Bucks County Community College Newtown, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610939349100821 |
| 2025 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610939349100821 |
| 2025 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610939349100821 |
| 2025 | Northampton Community College Bethlehem, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202610939349100821 |
| 2025 | Camp Can Do Lebanon, PA | U | $700 | paid | SUPPLIES | 202610939349100821 |
| 2025 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $254 | paid | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | 202610939349100821 |
| 2025 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $223 | paid | READING PROGRAM | 202610939349100821 |
| 2024 | Community College of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500589349100820 |
| 2024 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500589349100820 |
| 2024 | Camp Can Do Lebanon, PA | U | $296 | paid | SUPPLIES | 202500589349100820 |
| 2023 | Mercer County Community College West Windsor Township, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440869349100249 |
| 2023 | Rowan University Sewell, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440869349100249 |
| 2023 | Penn State Abington Abington, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440869349100249 |
| 2023 | Manor College Jenkintown, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440869349100249 |
| 2023 | Holy Family University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440869349100249 |
| 2023 | Camp Can Do Lebanon, PA | U | $810 | paid | SUPPLIES | 202440869349100249 |
| 2023 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $500 | paid | PANTRY | 202440869349100249 |
| 2022 | Holy Family University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300779349100505 |
| 2022 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $360 | paid | CHRISTMAS GIFT CARDS | 202300779349100505 |
| 2022 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $332 | paid | PANTRY | 202300779349100505 |
| 2021 | St Hubert High School Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200889349100620 |
| 2021 | West Chester University West Chester, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200889349100620 |
| 2021 | Committe to Benefit the Children Philadelphia, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202200889349100620 |
| 2021 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $450 | paid | CHRISTMAS GIFT CARDS | 202200889349100620 |
| 2020 | Community College of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110969349101006 |
| 2020 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110969349101006 |
| 2020 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | GIFT CARD FOR COVID SUPPORT | 202110969349101006 |
| 2020 | Penn State Harrisburg, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110969349101006 |
| 2020 | Manor College Jenkintown, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110969349101006 |
| 2020 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $450 | paid | CHRISTMAS GIFT CARDS | 202110969349101006 |
| 2020 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $181 | paid | FOOD BAGS | 202110969349101006 |
| 2019 | Camp Can Do Lebanon, PA | U | $2,390 | paid | SUPPLIES | 202031189349100203 |
| 2019 | Atlantic Cape Community College Mays Landing, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031189349100203 |
| 2019 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $540 | paid | CHRISTMAS GIFT CARDS | 202031189349100203 |
| 2018 | Rowan University Sewell, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900989349100210 |
| 2018 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900989349100210 |
| 2018 | Gwynedd Mercy University Gwynedd Valley, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900989349100210 |
| 2018 | Indiana University of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900989349100210 |
| 2018 | Northampton Community College Bethlehem, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900989349100210 |
| 2018 | St Christopher Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $540 | paid | CHRISTMAS GIFT CARDS | 201900989349100210 |
| 2018 | Camp Can Do Lebanon, PA | U | $322 | paid | SUPPLIES | 201900989349100210 |
| 2018 | Chop Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | DONATION | 201900989349100210 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610939349100821 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500589349100820 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440869349100249 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202300779349100505 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202200889349100620 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110969349101006 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031189349100203 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900989349100210 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461356364.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.