Grants paid by The Middlebrooks-Camp Foundation
EIN 46-1362567 · Monteagle, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE I12
The Middlebrooks-Camp Foundation of Monteagle, GA (EIN 46-1362567) reported 28 grants paid totaling $71,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,000
28 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $11,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $13,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $12,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $12,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Middlebrooks-Camp Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uga Foundation | U | Athens, GA | 7 | $46,000 | 2024 |
| Samaritan Center for Councelling | U | Athens, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Saint Andrews Sewanee School 62-0475694 | B | Sewanee, TN | 4 | $4,250 | 2022 |
| Sewanee Children's Center 62-0502200 | B | Sewanee, TN | 3 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Monteagle-Sewanee Rotary 82-1444269 | C | Monteagle, TN | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Sewanee Parent Organization 90-0247245 | B | Sewanee, TN | 1 | $1,750 | 2019 |
| Friends of South Cumberland | U | Sewanee, TN | 2 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| A Step Ahead Chattanooga 46-3740551 | C | Chattanooga, TN | 2 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Mountain Goat Trail Alliance 20-5363669 | B | Monteagle, TN | 2 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Sewanee Elementary PTA | U | Sewanee, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| 931 Cares 92-0442766 | C | Winchester, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Blue Monarch 82-0584070 | B | Monteagle, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Community Action Committee 61-1492579 | D | Sewanee, TN | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Uga Foundation Athens, GA | U | $7,500 | paid | ELEGANT SALUTE | 202503089349101710 |
| 2024 | 931 Cares Winchester, TN | C | $1,000 | paid | FUND ORGANIZATION | 202503089349101710 |
| 2024 | Friends of South Cumberland Sewanee, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | STATE PARK CONSERVATION | 202503089349101710 |
| 2024 | Monteagle-Sewanee Rotary Monteagle, TN | C | $1,000 | paid | FOSTER COMMUNITY & BUSINESS SERVICE | 202503089349101710 |
| 2024 | Blue Monarch Monteagle, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | THERAPEUTIC CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY | 202503089349101710 |
| 2024 | A Step Ahead Chattanooga Chattanooga, TN | C | $500 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING SUPPORT | 202503089349101710 |
| 2024 | Mountain Goat Trail Alliance Monteagle, TN | B | $500 | paid | SAFE, HEALTHY OUTDOOR ACTIVITY TRAIL | 202503089349101710 |
| 2023 | Uga Foundation Athens, GA | U | $7,500 | paid | ELEGANT SALUTE | 202501219349101035 |
| 2023 | Sewanee Elementary PTA Sewanee, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | STUDENT ARTS & ACADEMIC SUPPORT | 202501219349101035 |
| 2023 | Mountain Goat Trail Alliance Monteagle, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | SAFE, HEALTHY OUTDOOR ACTIVITY TRAIL | 202501219349101035 |
| 2023 | A Step Ahead Chattanooga Chattanooga, TN | C | $1,000 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING SUPPORT | 202501219349101035 |
| 2023 | Monteagle-Sewanee Rotary Monteagle, TN | C | $1,000 | paid | FOSTER COMMUNITY & BUSINESS SERVICE | 202501219349101035 |
| 2023 | Friends of South Cumberland Sewanee, TN | U | $500 | paid | STATE PARK CONSERVATION | 202501219349101035 |
| 2023 | Community Action Committee Sewanee, TN | D | $500 | paid | COMBATING POVERTY AND HUNGER | 202501219349101035 |
| 2022 | Uga Foundation Athens, GA | U | $9,000 | paid | ELEGANT SALUTE | 202313199349100741 |
| 2022 | Saint Andrews Sewanee School Sewanee, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | STUDENTS ARTS & ACADEMICS SUPPORT | 202313199349100741 |
| 2020 | Uga Foundation Athens, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | ELEGANT SALUTE | 202113129349101291 |
| 2020 | Saint Andrews Sewanee School Sewanee, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | STUDENTS ARTS & ACADEMICS SUPPORT | 202113129349101291 |
| 2020 | Sewanee Children's Center Sewanee, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S ART & MUSIC SUPPLIES | 202113129349101291 |
| 2019 | Uga Foundation Athens, GA | U | $8,500 | paid | ELEGANT SALUTE | 202031209349101413 |
| 2019 | Sewanee Parent Organization Sewanee, TN | B | $1,750 | paid | STUDENT ARTS & ACADEMIC SUPPORT | 202031209349101413 |
| 2019 | Sewanee Children's Center Sewanee, TN | B | $1,500 | paid | CHILDREN'S ART & MUSIC SUPPLIES | 202031209349101413 |
| 2019 | Saint Andrews Sewanee School Sewanee, TN | B | $1,250 | paid | STUDENTS ARTS & ACADEMICS SUPPORT | 202031209349101413 |
| 2018 | Samaritan Center for Councelling Athens, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | LOW COST FAMILY COUNCELING | 201902709349100560 |
| 2018 | Uga Foundation Athens, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | BLACK HISTORY MONTH | 201902709349100560 |
| 2018 | Sewanee Children's Center Sewanee, TN | B | $1,500 | paid | CHILDREN'S ART & MUSIC SUPPLIES | 201902709349100560 |
| 2018 | Saint Andrews Sewanee School Sewanee, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | STUDENTS ARTS & ACADEMICS SUPPORT | 201902709349100560 |
| 2018 | Uga Foundation Athens, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | ELEGANT SALUTE | 201902709349100560 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503089349101710 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501219349101035 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349100741 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113129349101291 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031209349101413 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902709349100560 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461362567.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.