Grants paid by Driven Brands Charitable Foundation
EIN 46-1439039 · Charlotte, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T12
Driven Brands Charitable Foundation of Charlotte, NC (EIN 46-1439039) reported 172 grants paid totaling $5,996,738 to 74 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,996,738
172 grants
Recipients
74
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 39 | $1,160,758 | — |
| 2021 | 41 | $1,111,113 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $528,816 | — |
| 2023 | 54 | $2,210,670 | — |
| 2024 | 32 | $985,381 | — |
Top recipients
The 74 recipients receiving the most from Driven Brands Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 74 distinct recipients.
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 172 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Folds of Honor Plano, TX | A | $245,673 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | A | $102,906 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital - New Orleans New Orleans, LA | A | $77,579 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $62,289 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Children's Miracle Network at Shands Gainesville, FL | A | $56,746 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Christus Childrens Foundation San Antonio, TX | A | $43,997 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Operation Homefront San Antonio, TX | A | $37,128 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Umc Children's Hospital Lubbock, TX | A | $35,695 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital St Petersburg, FL | A | $31,223 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Childrens Hospital Wisconsin Foundation Milwaukee, WI | A | $30,952 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Children's Medical Center Foundation Dallas, TX | A | $24,157 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Orlando Health Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $21,858 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Cook Children's Health Foundation Fort Worth, TX | A | $17,442 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of the Lake Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $17,144 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Children's Health Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $16,927 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Phoenix Children's Hospital Foundation Phoenix, AZ | A | $16,418 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Uh Rainbow Babies & Children's Hospital Cleveland, OH | A | $15,376 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | USA Health Children's & Women's Hospital Mobile, AL | A | $15,091 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Children's of Mississippi Co the University of Mississippi Medical Center Jackson, MS | A | $13,400 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Baptist Health System Foundation Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $13,299 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $10,969 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Charleston Charleston, SC | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | State University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IA | A | $8,602 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital Foundation - Richmond Richmond, VA | A | $8,517 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Medical Univ South Carolina Foundation Charleston, SC | A | $7,749 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Childrens Hospital Medical Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,077 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Foundation Inc Pensacola, FL | A | $6,957 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Columbus Regional Medical Foundation Columbus, GA | A | $6,746 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $6,629 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital of the King's Daughters Norfolk, VA | A | $6,539 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Akron Children's Hospital Akron, OH | A | $5,278 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2024 | Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City Salt Lake City, UT | A | $5,018 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202533149349301708 |
| 2023 | Children's Medical Center Foundation | A | $179,476 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Folds of Honor | A | $170,000 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals | A | $166,341 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital - New Orleans | A | $145,798 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation | A | $145,000 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Texas Children's Hospital | A | $130,606 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital | A | $109,646 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Uh Rainbow Babies & Children's Hospital | A | $89,215 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of San Antonio Foundation | A | $78,945 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Umc Children's Hospital | A | $72,448 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Operation Homefront | A | $65,000 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Childrens Hospital Wisconsin Foundation | A | $64,585 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Health Foundation | A | $62,327 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Ur Lady of the Lake Foundation | A | $61,802 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Akron Children's Hospital | A | $46,184 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Cook Children's Health Foundation | A | $44,838 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | USA Health Children's & Women's Hospital | A | $36,775 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Duke Children's | A | $35,160 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Le Bonheur Childrens Hospital Foundation | A | $34,747 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta | A | $33,222 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart Foundation Inc | A | $31,963 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago | A | $30,850 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Orlando Health Foundation | A | $26,248 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Covenant Health System Foundation | A | $25,993 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Atrium Health Foundation | A | $24,229 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Children's Foundation | A | $21,924 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of the King's Daughters | A | $21,887 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's of Mississippi Co the University of Mississippi Medical Center | A | $21,508 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Hosptial Colorado Foundation | A | $20,501 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Phoenix Children's Hospital Foundation | A | $19,807 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Hosptial Mecial Center Cincinnati Childrens | A | $18,436 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Christus Foundation Sheveport-Bossier | A | $15,412 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Voices for Children Foundation | A | $15,000 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Christus Stpatrick Foundation | A | $12,770 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Monroe Carell Jr Children's Hospital at Vanderbilt | A | $11,470 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Christus St Frances Cabrini Hospital Foundation | A | $9,829 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital Foundation - Richmond | A | $9,329 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | American Family Children's Hospital | A | $9,005 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation | A | $7,478 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Harrington Cancer and Health Foundation | A | $7,187 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Ballad Health Foundation | A | $7,121 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Marshfield Clinic Health System Foundation | A | $6,485 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Dell Children's Medical Center Foundation | A | $6,064 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | State University of Iowa Foundation | A | $5,695 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation | A | $5,604 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Prisma Health Childrens Hospital Upstate | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Palm Beach Childrens Hospital Foundation | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Prisma Health Midlands Foundation | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Columbus Regional Medical Foundation | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Mcleod Health Foundation | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Riley Children's Foundation | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Hendrick Medical Center Foundation | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Medical Univ South Carolina Foundation | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2023 | Summit Charter Academy | A | $5,000 | paid | Charitable Assistance | 202442699349301569 |
| 2022 | Folds of Honor Plano, TX | A | $181,396 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202333189349302213 |
| 2022 | Operation Homefront San Antonio, TX | A | $136,644 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202333189349302213 |
| 2022 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | A | $95,520 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202333189349302213 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital of San Antonio Temple, TX | A | $80,655 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202333189349302213 |
| 2022 | Atrium Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $23,616 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202333189349302213 |
| 2022 | Baylor Scott & White Central Texas Foundation Temple, TX | A | $10,985 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202333189349302213 |
| 2021 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $140,568 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Gainesville, FL | A | $118,005 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Operation Homefront San Antonio, TX | A | $82,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital - New Orleans New Orleans, LA | A | $79,765 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital St Petersburg, FL | A | $60,119 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Uh Rainbow Babies & Children's Hospital Cleveland, OH | A | $49,484 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $42,363 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Childrens Medical Center Foundation Dallas, TX | A | $39,178 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Cook Children's Health Foundation Fort Worth, TX | A | $35,262 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of the Lake Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $34,867 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital of the King's Daughters Norfolk, VA | A | $31,392 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Wisconsin Foundation Milwaukee, WI | A | $30,521 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Covenant Health System Foundation Lubbock, TX | A | $29,595 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Charlotte, NC | A | $23,537 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Greater Orlando Children's Miracle Network Attention Rebekah Nantais Orlando, FL | A | $23,526 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $22,910 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Akron Children's Hospital Akron, OH | A | $15,257 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Ascension Sacred Heart Foundation Pensacola, FL | A | $14,813 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | American Family Children's Hospital Madison, WI | A | $14,673 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Miracle Network Odessa, TX | A | $14,225 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $13,260 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Duke University Children's Hospital Durham, NC | A | $13,018 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OH | A | $12,987 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Harrington Cancer and Health Foundation Amarillo, TX | A | $12,533 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $12,361 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | A | $12,240 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Christus Health Northern Louisiana Shreveport, LA | A | $11,601 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | USA Health Children's & Women's Hospital Mobile, AL | A | $11,589 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Dell Children's Medical Center Foundation Austin, TX | A | $10,770 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Monroe Carell Jr Children's Hospital at Vanderbilt Nashville, TN | A | $10,412 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Baylor Scott & White Central Texas Foundation Temple, TX | A | $10,381 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Atrium Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $10,129 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $9,684 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Prisma Health- Midlands Columbia, SC | A | $9,613 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Prisma Health Greenville, SC | A | $7,975 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $7,599 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Le Bonheur Foundation Memphis, TN | A | $7,430 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Children's of Mississippi Jackson, MS | A | $6,726 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Marshfield Clinic Health System Foundation Marshfield, WI | A | $6,706 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $6,651 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2021 | Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation Dayton, OH | A | $5,388 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202300469349300045 |
| 2020 | Operation Homefront San Antonio, TX | A | $158,665 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $135,511 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital - New Orleans New Orleans, LA | A | $95,360 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of San Antonio San Antonio, TX | A | $93,402 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Uf Health Sands Children's Hospital Childrens Miracle Network Gainesville, FL | A | $71,620 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Uh Rainbow Babies & Children's Hospital Cleveland, OH | A | $53,544 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital St Petersburg, FL | A | $51,989 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Childrens Medical Center Foundation Dallas, TX | A | $50,789 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Atrium Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $50,054 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $32,276 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Lubbock Independent School District Lubbock, TX | U | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of the Lake Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $21,526 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Greater Orlando Children's Miracle Network Attention Rebekah Nantais Orlando, FL | A | $20,679 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Baptist Health System Foundation Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $19,616 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Wi Cook Foundation Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $18,155 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Covenant Health System Foundation Lubbock, TX | A | $17,267 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Duke University Children's Hospital Durham, NC | A | $16,986 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Akron Children's Hospital Akron, OH | A | $16,721 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $16,228 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Odessa, TX | A | $15,614 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Ascension Sacred Heart Foundation Pensacola, FL | A | $14,280 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $13,112 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of the King's Daughters Norfolk, VA | A | $12,832 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | USA Health Children's & Women's Hospital Mobile, AL | A | $12,773 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics Authority Madison, WI | A | $12,249 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $11,862 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OH | A | $10,769 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Prisma Health- Midlands Columbia, SC | A | $10,405 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $9,808 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $9,756 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Christus Health Northern Louisiana Shreveport, LA | A | $8,284 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $7,904 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Dell Children's Medical Center Foundation Austin, TX | A | $7,498 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Baylor Scott & White Central Texas Foundation Temple, TX | A | $7,337 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | A | $5,700 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | A | $5,160 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | University of Iowa Center for Advancement Iowa City, IA | A | $5,027 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Hector Loyo Memorial Scholarship New Berlin, WI | A | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
| 2020 | Habitat for Humanity Charlotte, NC | A | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE | 202123199349308212 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202533149349301708 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442699349301569 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349302213 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300469349300045 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349308212 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461439039.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.